Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette

$97
/ night

Avg. for October

Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette - Image 1
Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette - Room
Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette - Room
Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette - Pool
Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette - Fitness facility

Prices for Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette

Select dates to see prices and availability

$97
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette average $87 in December, the cheapest month, and $106 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$91
February$100
March$101
April$106
May$103
June$100
July$101
August$89
September$91
October$97
November$98
December$87

Most expensive: April (~$106)

Cheapest: December (~$87)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

1636 Saint Mary Street, Scott, Louisiana, United States of America

Begnaud House (0.2 miles)

Neyland Park (3.2 miles)

Debaillon Park (4.6 miles)

West End Park (4.6 miles)

Louisiana Extended Care Hospital (4.6 miles)

Southwest Medical Center Emr (4.7 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Accessible (Efficiency)

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Suite

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Efficiency)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Separate Seating Area and Wet Bar

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette, guests commonly highlight clean, quiet rooms and a convenient location just off the interstate, while recurring drawbacks include inconsistent maintenance such as AC or water pressure problems and a sometimes basic, uneven breakfast.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Dwaine

IAN-logo

Sep 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very clean, newer property with friendly staff.
Very clean, newer property with friendly staff.

10

Sandy

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location . Safe and secure . Front desk lady was VERY PLEASANT
Great location . Safe and secure . Front desk lady was VERY PLEASANT

10

Robert

IAN-logo

Sep 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room, excellent accessible bath and shower. Quiet, easy parking. Excellent breakfast!
Clean room, excellent accessible bath and shower. Quiet, easy parking. Excellent breakfast!

10

Destiny

IAN-logo

Aug 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I would go again any time
I would go again any time

10

Kristin

IAN-logo

Aug 2, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Room was very clean and staff was super friendly. Staff was happy to supply additional towels and such when needed.
Room was very clean and staff was super friendly. Staff was happy to supply additional towels and such when needed.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Comfort Inn & Suites Scott-West Lafayette

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific details about room accessibility are not provided.

Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Scott, within a 10-minute drive of the University of Louisiana at Lafayette and Begnaud House. It is approximately 3.2 miles from Neyland Park and 4.6 miles from Debaillon Park.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor pool, which is open from May 1 to September 30.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Yes, children 18 years old and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent's or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel offers cribs for a fee of USD 20 per night and rollaway beds for a fee of USD 20 per day. Advance request or confirmation may be required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio