Go back to search

Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott - Image 1
Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott - Image 2
Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott - Image 3

Prices for Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott

Select dates to see prices and availability

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott average $77 in June, the cheapest month, and $115 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$93
February$115
March$105
April$107
May$103
June$77
July$90
August$81
September$94
October$102
November$102
December$97

Most expensive: February (~$115)

Cheapest: June (~$77)

About this property

Enjoy an outdoor pool and 24-hour fitness center at this well-located hotel with free breakfast and self-parking.
Show more
  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Microwave

  • Hair Dryer

Show all

Location

2146 W. Willow St., Scott, Louisiana, United States of America

Room options

King Bed, Accessible

Room details

Air Conditioning
Coffee Maker

2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds
Air Conditioning
Coffee Maker
Fireplace

King Bed, Sofa Bed

Room details

Air Conditioning
Coffee Maker
Fireplace

Double Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

Room details

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Coffee Maker

King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
Air Conditioning
Coffee Maker

Double Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

1076 ft²

Air Conditioning
Coffee Maker

Guest reviews of Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hampton Inn Lafayette-I-10, travelers frequently praise the warm, helpful staff, while many note the hotel is older and amid renovations, with some construction and out-of-order items affecting parts of the property and guest experience.

Read more

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

Aimee

HCM-logo

Feb 25, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff was friendly, the free breakfast was great!
Staff was friendly, the free breakfast was great!

6

diann

ORB-logo

Jan 30, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

This property is in desperate need of a renovation. Room 212 had rusty light fixtures, putty on the wall, and peeling wallpaper in the bathroom.
This property is in desperate need of a renovation. Room 212 had rusty light fixtures, putty on the wall, and peeling wallpaper in the bathroom.

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Hampton Inn by Hilton Lafayette Scott

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers wheelchair-accessible registration desk, elevator access, a stair-free path to the entrance, and assistive listening devices. Limited wheelchair accessibility is available.


What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Scott, within a 5-minute drive of Debaillon Park and West End Park. It is 2.3 miles from the University of Louisiana at Lafayette and 2.5 miles from University Square Shopping Center.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


What are the policies regarding children staying at the property?

Children are allowed to stay at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio