Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG

$91
/ night

Avg. for October

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG - Image 1
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG - Room
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG - Room
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG - Pool
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG - Restaurant

Prices for Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG

Select dates to see prices and availability

$91
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG average $73 in December, the cheapest month, and $95 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$85
February$86
March$93
April$84
May$77
June$95
July$90
August$81
September$86
October$91
November$81
December$73

Most expensive: June (~$95)

Cheapest: December (~$73)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

Location

9120 West Road, Houston, Texas, United States of America

Sam Houston Race Park (2.5 miles)

K1 Speed (2.7 miles)

Go Kart City (3.5 miles)

Kindred Hospital Houston Northwest (3.7 miles)

Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center (4 miles)

Traders Village (4.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Standard Room

1 Twin Bed
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communications)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Comm, Mobility, Roll Shower)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Guest reviews of Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG, guests often praise friendly staff and clean, comfortable rooms, while noting inconsistent maintenance, occasional cleanliness lapses, and periodic elevator and room-assignment issues.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

2

Russell

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Our vehicle got vandalized, windows broken and purse stolen. Parking is not secure
Our vehicle got vandalized, windows broken and purse stolen. Parking is not secure

10

Alyson

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Everything wonderfu, very cleanings comfortable
Everything wonderfu, very cleanings comfortable

10

Kutana

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I will stay again.
I will stay again.

10

Monica

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

It was amazing! Perfect for a staycatiion.
It was amazing! Perfect for a staycatiion.

10

Korey

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Love my stay n will stay there again
Love my stay n will stay there again

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including the registration desk and public areas.

How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is within a 15-minute drive of CityCentre and Memorial City Mall, approximately 2.7 miles from Sam Houston Race Park, and 13.1 miles from Westheimer Road.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, which is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not specify the availability of extra beds or cribs, and any requests should be made in advance for confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Houston trip?

What do room rates typically run at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG in Houston over the next few months?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG in Houston typically land around $100 a night for two guests, ranging from $77 to $126 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to stay at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG?

January is the quietest month to visit Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG in Houston, while November sees the heaviest demand. Plan for fewer crowds and easier availability in the early part of the year.

Which month is cheapest to book Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG?

December is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG in Houston, averaging $85 a night; June is the priciest at $110. December’s lower rates come even though January is the quietest month for crowds.


What kind of neighbourhood and attractions surround Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG?

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Houston NW Beltway 8-West Road by IHG in Houston sits in Texas near attractions like Sam Houston Race Park, Willowbrook Mall and Battlefield Houston, making it convenient for families and business travellers. The location suits guests visiting medical centers and local entertainment venues.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio