Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares

$138
/ night

Avg. for October

Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares - Image 1
Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares - Room
Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares - Room
Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares - Reception
Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares - Pool

Prices for Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares

Select dates to see prices and availability

$138
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares average $111 in July, the cheapest month, and $184 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$156
February$182
March$184
April$169
May$156
June$112
July$111
August$127
September$128
October$138
November$140
December$136

Most expensive: March (~$184)

Cheapest: July (~$111)

About this property

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall.
  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Multilingual Staff

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Fishing

  • Fitness Facilities

Location

9630 Us Highway 441, Leesburg, Florida, United States of America

Lake Harris (0.5 miles)

Lake Sumter Sports Complex and Recreation Area (0.5 miles)

Lake-Sumter State College (0.5 miles)

Paul P. Williams Auditorium (0.5 miles)

Silver Lake (0.6 miles)

ViaPort Florida (0.9 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Microwave

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Microwave

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Microwave

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Microwave

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Microwave

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares, guests frequently praise the welcoming front desk team, generally clean and comfortable rooms, and a convenient location near dining and the lake, though ongoing renovations have temporarily limited some amenities and disrupted routines for several stays.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Terence

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great proprietors. Kind and helpful.
Great proprietors. Kind and helpful.

10

cassandra

IAN-logo

Jul 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff was friendly and helpful. The rooms were clean and there are restaurants and gas stations nearby. The neighborhood seemed to be good as well.
Staff was friendly and helpful. The rooms were clean and there are restaurants and gas stations nearby. The neighborhood seemed to be good as well.

10

Rebecca

IAN-logo

Jul 15, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Clean room and very helpful staff
Clean room and very helpful staff

10

Carolyn

EXP-logo

Jul 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff was great. Property is clean and well maintained. Room was perfect.
Staff was great. Property is clean and well maintained. Room was perfect.

10

Jacqueline

EXP-logo

Jul 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

They give u coupon for dinner at the restaurant s near the property. Nice area
They give u coupon for dinner at the restaurant s near the property. Nice area

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 05:30

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hampton Inn Leesburg/Tavares

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers a stair-free path to the entrance, wheelchair-accessible registration desk, meeting spaces, and pool. Elevators are available, and there are designated wheelchair-accessible parking spaces.

Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is situated in the heart of Leesburg, within a 15-minute walk of Lake Sumter Sports Complex and Recreation Area and Lake-Sumter State College. It is approximately 0.8 miles from Paul P. Williams Auditorium and ViaPort Florida.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, although the specific age limit is not provided.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 10.00 per night, and cribs are available upon request. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio