Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway - Image 1
Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway - Room
Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway - Room
Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway - Reception
Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway - Bathroom

Prices for Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway

Select dates to see prices and availability

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway average $54 in January, the cheapest month, and $64 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$54
February$55
March$62
April$61
May$61
June$64
July$62
August$56
September$56
October$57
November$60
December$54

Most expensive: June (~$64)

Cheapest: January (~$54)

About this property

This hotel has 2 floors in 1 building and offers designated smoking areas.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

Location

9610 West Sam Houston Parkway South, Alief, Houston, Texas, United States of America

Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital (2.9 miles)

Harwin Drive Shopping District (3.6 miles)

Stafford Centre (3.9 miles)

Houston Christian University (4.5 miles)

Sharpstown Golf Course (4.5 miles)

Arena Theater (4.9 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

250 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

250 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Presidential Suite, 1 King Bed, Smoking, Hot Tub

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

600 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Indoor Private Spa Tub
Private Spa Tub

Guest reviews of Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway

Facilities

6.6

Cleanliness

7

Service

7.2

6

Daniel

EXP-logo

Jun 22, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Just fair enough.
Just fair enough.

10

Lazarina

EXP-logo

May 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Complimentary toiletries including tooth brush and floss are provided. It was a really nice surprise.
Complimentary toiletries including tooth brush and floss are provided. It was a really nice surprise.

4

Taylor

EXP-logo

May 25, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The first room they gave me the fridge was leaking
The first room they gave me the fridge was leaking

6

Hongbing

EXP-logo

May 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Haier dryer doesn't work. Water is too small.
Haier dryer doesn't work. Water is too small.

10

Lanelle

EXP-logo

Apr 19, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The room was very nice clean stocked with everything I needed for my stay. 10 out of 10 I would definitely book there again.
The room was very nice clean stocked with everything I needed for my stay. 10 out of 10 I would definitely book there again.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free self-parking is available on-site, with limited spaces.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available for a fee of USD 25.00, subject to availability.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Houston, within a 15-minute drive of Westheimer Road and CityCentre. It is approximately 11.3 miles from NRG Stadium and 12.9 miles from Rice University.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 25.00 per stay, and availability may require advance request or confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio