Country Inn

$99
/ night

Avg. for October

Country Inn - Image 1
Country Inn - Room
Country Inn - Room
Country Inn - Pool
Country Inn - Bathroom

Prices for Country Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$99
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Country Inn average $90 in January, the cheapest month, and $115 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Country Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$90
February$91
March$93
April$96
May$108
June$113
July$114
August$115
September$111
October$99
November$92
December$92

Most expensive: August (~$115)

Cheapest: January (~$90)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Pool Outdoor

  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

2363 Santa Rosa Ave, Santa Rosa, California, United States of America

Luther Burbank Home and Gardens (1.5 miles)

Joe Rodota Trail at Sonoma County Parks (1.5 miles)

Santa Rosa Creek (1.6 miles)

Santa Rosa Plaza Shopping Center (1.7 miles)

Old Courthouse Square (1.7 miles)

Railroad Square Historic District (1.8 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Double Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Country Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Country Inn, guests often highlight quiet, comfortable rooms with supportive beds, friendly service at check-in, and a convenient location near freeway access and shopping, while noting the older, basic property and occasional issues in certain rooms.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Amy K

IAN-logo

Aug 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The beds were not super high which was nice to be able to get in and out of. The rooms have microwave, mini fridge and a regular coffee pot with coffee. It would have been nice to have more than 2 pillows per bed as we had 3 people in one room. But overall I would definitely stay here again.
The beds were not super high which was nice to be able to get in and out of. The rooms have microwave, mini fridge and a regular coffee pot with coffee. It would have been nice to have more than 2 pillows per bed as we had 3 people in one room. But overall I would definitely stay here again.

8

Claudio

IAN-logo

Jul 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very nice 1 night stay..very quiet and would stay here again
Very nice 1 night stay..very quiet and would stay here again

4

Melinda

EXP-logo

Jul 14, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

They allowed our dog, which was great for a reasonable price. However, the morning we left her food bowl was filled with ants inside the room. The bathroom needs a deep clean. There was leftover hair. In the corners of the floor were dirty. The pool look like it needed to be cleaned. We didn’t swim in it. It was kind of brown on the bottom. But we weren’t there to swim and play. We were there for a sport tournament so we didn’t spend a whole lot of time besides sleeping. The gentleman who owns it was very nice and let us check in early after a long drive. There was not a lot of noise, and it was close to everything.
They allowed our dog, which was great for a reasonable price. However, the morning we left her food bowl was filled with ants inside the room. The bathroom needs a deep clean. There was leftover hair. In the corners of the floor were dirty. The pool look like it needed to be cleaned. We didn’t swim in it. It was kind of brown on the bottom. But we weren’t there to swim and play. We were there for a sport tournament so we didn’t spend a whole lot of time besides sleeping. The gentleman who owns it was very nice and let us check in early after a long drive. There was not a lot of noise, and it was close to everything.

10

Norman

IAN-logo

Jun 15, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very accomodating. Very satisfied
Very accomodating. Very satisfied

10

Christopher

IAN-logo

Jun 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great, as always 🙏🤘🎶
Great, as always 🙏🤘🎶

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 100 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Country Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability may incur additional charges and should be requested at the front desk.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is conveniently located within a 10-minute drive of Graton Resort and Casino and Old Courthouse Square, 1.4 miles from Luther Burbank Home and Gardens, and 17.8 miles from Russian River.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. The pool is seasonal and operational hours are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio