TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown

$83
/ night

Avg. for October

TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown - Image 1
TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown - Room
TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown - Room
TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown - Bathroom
TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown - Lobby sitting area

Prices for TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown

Select dates to see prices and availability

$83
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown average $57 in February, the cheapest month, and $107 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$59
February$57
March$58
April$102
May$83
June$81
July$107
August$94
September$97
October$83
November$75
December$60

Most expensive: July (~$107)

Cheapest: February (~$57)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Golf Course (nearby)

Location

1744 M Street, Downtown Lincoln, Lincoln, Nebraska, United States of America

Frank H Woods Telpehone Museum (0.3 miles)

University of Nebraska-Lincoln (0.3 miles)

Nebraska State Capitol (0.4 miles)

Hazel Abel Park (0.6 miles)

Governor's Mansion (0.6 miles)

Mary Riepma Ross Media Arts Center (0.7 miles)


Room options

Queen Suite with Sofa Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

175 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Queen Suite

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown, guests highlight the central, walkable location and budget-friendly, spacious suites with kitchenettes, while noting the property is older with uneven upkeep and variable room conditions.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Susan

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

The elevator was a bit nerve-wracking. It seemed like it needed some maintenance. There was a subtle smell looming throughout the whole property. The outlets were worn out and our phone chargers kept falling out. Beds were comfortable enough.
The elevator was a bit nerve-wracking. It seemed like it needed some maintenance. There was a subtle smell looming throughout the whole property. The outlets were worn out and our phone chargers kept falling out. Beds were comfortable enough.

10

Christopher

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean but a little out dated but definitely worth booking to be close to downtown with the lower price we paid!
Room was clean but a little out dated but definitely worth booking to be close to downtown with the lower price we paid!

2

janice

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Beds were harder than a rock. Hotel smelled like smoke. Had stains on bedding.
Beds were harder than a rock. Hotel smelled like smoke. Had stains on bedding.

10

Lauren

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 5 nights

I really enjoyed my time here, great price for the quality and location :)
I really enjoyed my time here, great price for the quality and location :)

10

Joseph

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

A good value and close to downtown!
A good value and close to downtown!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 02:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about TownHouse Extended Stay Hotel Downtown

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, the hotel allows pets in specific rooms, with a fee of USD 10.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 2:00 AM. Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of USD 35, subject to availability.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility. Features include step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Lincoln, within a 5-minute drive of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and Memorial Stadium. It is approximately 0.4 miles from Frank H Woods Telephone Museum and 0.6 miles from Hazel Abel Park.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 17 years and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


Does the hotel offer extra beds or cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of USD 10.00 per day, but advance request or confirmation is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio