Go back to search

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor

$155
/ night

Avg. for October

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor - Image 1
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor - Room
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor - Room
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor - Reception
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor - Bathroom

Prices for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor

Select dates to see prices and availability

$155
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor average $121 in January, the cheapest month, and $197 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$121
February$123
March$146
April$137
May$168
June$169
July$176
August$197
September$157
October$155
November$121
December$128

Most expensive: August (~$197)

Cheapest: January (~$121)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional amenities at this hotel include gift shops/newsstands, a television ...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Valet Parking

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

120 East Redwood Street, Downtown Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, United States of America

Charm'tastic Mile (0.2 miles)

Harborplace (0.2 miles)

Baltimore City Hall (0.3 miles)

CFG Bank Arena (0.3 miles)

USS Constellation (0.3 miles)

Baltimore Convention Center (0.3 miles)


Room options

Suite, 2 Bedrooms (High Floor)

Room details

2 King Beds
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Hearing Accessible (Roll-In Shower, High Floor)

Room details

2 King Beds
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (High Floor)

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (Bathtub, High Floor)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, Multiple Beds (High Floor)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, Multiple Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (Mobility Accessible with Bathtub)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (Roll-In Shower, High Floor)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Trundle Bed

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor, travelers highlight friendly service, spacious rooms, and a walkable location near the Inner Harbor, ballparks, and arenas, while noting paid valet parking, occasional elevator outages, and street noise in the surrounding area.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

Laura

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Parking is cheaper with the valet than nearby public parking. Front desk staff was super helpful and all staff we’re friendly
Parking is cheaper with the valet than nearby public parking. Front desk staff was super helpful and all staff we’re friendly

10

Matthew

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Very convenient location to the Inner Harbor area, with walking access to lots of retail, dining and attractions. And a decent selection in the food shop area of the hotel. And the staff was super-friendly and helpful/knowledgeable!
Very convenient location to the Inner Harbor area, with walking access to lots of retail, dining and attractions. And a decent selection in the food shop area of the hotel. And the staff was super-friendly and helpful/knowledgeable!

10

Stephen

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Front Desk Manager Romei was outstanding, helpful and gracious! I would stay here again in the future!!
Front Desk Manager Romei was outstanding, helpful and gracious! I would stay here again in the future!!

10

Tomy

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Location is great, staff is very friendly, hotel itself is majestic.
Location is great, staff is very friendly, hotel itself is majestic.

10

Mike

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great spot. Could use some more breakfast options
Great spot. Could use some more breakfast options

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about SpringHill Suites by Marriott Baltimore Downtown/Inner Harbor

Is parking available at the hotel?

Self parking is available onsite for a fee of USD 45 per night. Nearby parking is also available for USD 45 per day, located just 49 feet away. Reservations are not mentioned as required.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available at the hotel?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Baltimore, within a 10-minute walk of the Baltimore Convention Center and the National Aquarium. It is approximately 0.7 miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards and 1 mile from the Baltimore Inner Harbor Marina.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Up to 2 children aged 17 years old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio