Go back to search

Comfort Inn Manchester Airport

$119
/ night

Avg. for September

Comfort Inn Manchester Airport - Image 1
Comfort Inn Manchester Airport - Room
Comfort Inn Manchester Airport - Room
Comfort Inn Manchester Airport - Bathroom
Comfort Inn Manchester Airport - Fitness facility

Prices for Comfort Inn Manchester Airport

Select dates to see prices and availability

$119
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport average $86 in January, the cheapest month, and $122 in October, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$86
February$88
March$94
April$97
May$116
June$110
July$104
August$115
September$119
October$122
November$102
December$92

Most expensive: October (~$122)

Cheapest: January (~$86)

About this property

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a picnic area.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

298 Queen City Avenue, Piscataquog, Manchester, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, United States of America

Manchester Dog Park (0.3 miles)

Farnam Center (0.5 miles)

Northeast Delta Dental Stadium (1.1 miles)

Dartmouth-Hitchcock Manchester Notre Dame Pavilion at Catholic Medical Center (1.3 miles)

Millyard Museum (1.3 miles)

SEE Science Center (1.3 miles)


Room options

Suite, Multiple Beds

Room details

1 King Bed
,
2 Queen Beds
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 7

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

200 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

200 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

200 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible (Mobility)

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Comfort Inn Manchester Airport

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Comfort Inn Manchester Airport, guests frequently praise the friendly staff, clean and comfortable rooms, convenient location near the airport and highway, and a generally good hot breakfast with useful touches like a shuttle and ample nearby dining.

Read more

Facilities

Inconsistent

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Good

Was this helpful?

8

Alena

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The staff was great, but the bed sheets and pillows looked old and yellowish. The bathroom needs a good scrub, as it wasn't cleaned properly.
The staff was great, but the bed sheets and pillows looked old and yellowish. The bathroom needs a good scrub, as it wasn't cleaned properly.

2

Joshua

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The website said they could accept cash upon check in, but they told us they unfortunately could not. Our room was gross, white mystery substances on the doors, night stands had white substances on the surfaces, as well as the chairs and luggage table. The bathroom had a mold like smell, the soap bottles courtesy of the hotel looked gross as if they were left filthy. there was red and blue dyed hair follicles on the bed sheets, popcorn ceiling was disintegrating and drooping in the corner of the room. There were a bunch of crushed insects/bugs in the reeling-down curtain for the window. There were what we assumed are coffee beans or jelly beans in between the dresser and shelf that holds the mini fridge. The staff offered us a different room for the inconvenience however we felt very uncomfortable with their sanitary standards. We planned to stay 2 nights, we ended up only staying less than 1 hour. We asked for a refund at the hotel but they denied and told us to reach out to hotels.com for a chance at reimbursing us for the conditions we had to not only experience, but also paid to experience. I would tell anyone to run away from this trap hotel. As it stands we paid over 300 dollars to be exposed to unsanitary living conditions… hoping the hotel can financially make things break even for us.
The website said they could accept cash upon check in, but they told us they unfortunately could not. Our room was gross, white mystery substances on the doors, night stands had white substances on the surfaces, as well as the chairs and luggage table. The bathroom had a mold like smell, the soap bottles courtesy of the hotel looked gross as if they were left filthy. there was red and blue dyed hair follicles on the bed sheets, popcorn ceiling was disintegrating and drooping in the corner of the room. There were a bunch of crushed insects/bugs in the reeling-down curtain for the window. There were what we assumed are coffee beans or jelly beans in between the dresser and shelf that holds the mini fridge. The staff offered us a different room for the inconvenience however we felt very uncomfortable with their sanitary standards. We planned to stay 2 nights, we ended up only staying less than 1 hour. We asked for a refund at the hotel but they denied and told us to reach out to hotels.com for a chance at reimbursing us for the conditions we had to not only experience, but also paid to experience. I would tell anyone to run away from this trap hotel. As it stands we paid over 300 dollars to be exposed to unsanitary living conditions… hoping the hotel can financially make things break even for us.

8

Duncan

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean and simple. You'll get what you pay for.
Clean and simple. You'll get what you pay for.

2

John

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

We never stayed there but were billed for two nights!
We never stayed there but were billed for two nights!

6

Carol

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The breakfast bar was out of several items. The hair dryer in our room (209) was defective. Burned my finger on the on/off button.
The breakfast bar was out of several items. The hair dryer in our room (209) was defective. Burned my finger on the on/off button.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 250 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Comfort Inn Manchester Airport

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site and is free for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A complimentary roundtrip airport shuttle is available upon request. Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and bathrooms. Elevators are available for easy access.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Manchester, within a 5-minute drive of Southern New Hampshire University Arena and Manchester Dog Park. It is 0.4 mi from Farnam Center and 1.3 mi from Northeast Delta Dental Stadium.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an indoor pool, which is accessible from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Manchester trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester typically land around $98 a night for two guests, ranging from $88 to $196 on peak dates.


When is the best time to visit Comfort Inn Manchester Airport to avoid crowds?

The least busy time at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester is January, while September sees the strongest demand. Plan for quieter stays in late winter; expect the heaviest hotel traffic in early autumn.


What’s the neighborhood like around Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester?

Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester sits in New Hampshire close to family-friendly and cultural spots like the Millyard Museum, SEE Science Center and the Palace Theater. The hotel suits families and couples and also appeals to business travellers attending events at nearby venues.

Which month has the lowest rates at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester?

January is the cheapest month to stay at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester, averaging about $93 a night; September is the priciest month, averaging $133.


How does the nightly price at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Comfort Inn Manchester Airport in Manchester is $88 per night for 2 guests, which is low for this hotel: about 15% below its $105 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $87 and $292.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio