Go back to search

Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex - Image 1
Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex - Image 2
Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex - Image 3
Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex - Image 4
Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex - Image 5

Prices for Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex

Select dates to see prices and availability

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex average $66 in November, the cheapest month, and $162 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$72
February$104
March$89
April$102
May$106
June$162
July$104
August$87
September$84
October$72
November$66
December$67

Most expensive: June (~$162)

Cheapest: November (~$66)

About this property

Hotel with seasonal outdoor pool, free breakfast, and 24-hour business center in Kansas City.
Show more
Show all

Location

1051 North Cambridge Avenue,Kansas City,Missouri 64120,US, Kansas City, Missouri, United States of America

Room options

1 King Bed

Room, 1 Queen Bed

2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

Room details

Standard Room (Accessible)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Standard Double Room

Standard King Room

Standard Suite

Standard Triple Room

Suite, 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Smoking

Room details

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room (Accessible)

Standard King Suite

King Suite

Room, 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette

Standard Quadruple Room

Standard 2 Double Or Twin Room

Standard Double Suite

1 King Kitchenette

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

Room, Queen Bed

Standard Room

Room, King Bed

Accessible 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

Standard Single Room

Standard Double Or Twin Room

Room, King Bed, Kitchenette

Standard 2 Double Room


Guest reviews of Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex, reviews describe a heavily worn, under-renovation property with frequent maintenance issues, unreliable amenities, and security concerns, though a few guests found acceptable value and clean, basic rooms.

Read more

Facilities

Poor

Cleanliness

Dirty

Rooms

Dated

Location

Unsafe

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

8

Ty

ORB-logo

Mar 13, 2023

·

Stayed 2 nights

Functional. No bed bugs. Near the bus stops, mcd, and waffle house.
Functional. No bed bugs. Near the bus stops, mcd, and waffle house.

4

Linda

HCM-logo

Feb 28, 2023

·

Stayed 2 nights

This place needs lots if fixing up. The entrance pad by door 2 had open wires, you had to listen for the beep. There was two large cracks in the glass door. Our room had a hole behind the door and one in the barhroom, there was rust in the bathtub. There was just a plate with wires in the ceiling where the smoke detector should have been. The room was at least clean and the beds were comfortable.
This place needs lots if fixing up. The entrance pad by door 2 had open wires, you had to listen for the beep. There was two large cracks in the glass door. Our room had a hole behind the door and one in the barhroom, there was rust in the bathtub. There was just a plate with wires in the ceiling where the smoke detector should have been. The room was at least clean and the beds were comfortable.

8

Makaila

ORB-logo

Feb 4, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

For the price, you can't beat this! I went in with very low expectations and was pleasantly surprised. Inside the room it had new wood floors, white bedding, a remodeled bathroom, a decent size tv. The guy who checked us in was nice. While it didn't bother me, it is really close to a highway so you can hear that and the hallway could stand to be remodeled as well. Overall, I was impressed by this hotel for the price.
For the price, you can't beat this! I went in with very low expectations and was pleasantly surprised. Inside the room it had new wood floors, white bedding, a remodeled bathroom, a decent size tv. The guy who checked us in was nice. While it didn't bother me, it is really close to a highway so you can hear that and the hallway could stand to be remodeled as well. Overall, I was impressed by this hotel for the price.

10

cindy

ORB-logo

Jan 31, 2023

·

Stayed 2 nights

Everything was nice and smooth
Everything was nice and smooth

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered, and what type is it?

Yes, a complimentary breakfast is provided.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What is the location like in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Kansas City, close to attractions such as Crown Center, Worlds of Fun, and Kansas City Zoo.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed to stay at the property, but the minimum age for free stays is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Kansas City trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex in Kansas City typically land around $86 a night for two guests, ranging from $82 to $118.


When is the quietest time to visit Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex?

March is the quietest month to stay at Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex in Kansas City, while May sees the heaviest demand. Plan visits outside May if you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability.

Which month has the lowest room rates at Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex?

November is the cheapest month to stay at Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex in Kansas City, averaging $80 a night; June is the priciest at $193. November’s lower rates come even though March is the quietest month for crowds.


How do this hotel's prices compare with other hotels nearby?

Quality Inn & Suites Kansas City I-435N Near Sports Complex is cheaper than 9 of 19 comparable hotels in Kansas City, with a typical median of $91 a night versus about $89 for peers.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio