La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM

$113
/ night

Avg. for October

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM - Image 1
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM - Room
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM - Room
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM - Pool
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM - Bathroom

Prices for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM

Select dates to see prices and availability

$113
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM average $95 in January, the cheapest month, and $127 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$95
February$111
March$127
April$116
May$111
June$110
July$118
August$102
September$101
October$113
November$105
December$102

Most expensive: March (~$127)

Cheapest: January (~$95)

About this property

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Location

17910 La Cantera Parkway, Forest Crest, San Antonio, Texas, United States of America

The Rim Shopping Center (0.4 miles)

Eisenhower Park (1.1 miles)

Six Flags Fiesta Texas (1.5 miles)

Topgolf (1.7 miles)

Coyote Dog Park (1.8 miles)

La Cantera Golf Club (2 miles)


Room options

Suite, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Kitchenette

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed (Oversized)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Kitchenette

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Kitchenette

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM earns frequent praise for its very clean, new-feeling property, friendly staff, and a convenient location near The Rim, La Cantera, and Six Flags.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Ashley

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Easy free parking. Rooms were clean and nice. Would stay again.
Easy free parking. Rooms were clean and nice. Would stay again.

10

Sonia

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great hotel. Clean common areas and nice updated room. Breakfast had a decent variety.
Great hotel. Clean common areas and nice updated room. Breakfast had a decent variety.

10

Mary Lynn

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice, new hotel. Staff was super friendly. Would stay here again!
Nice, new hotel. Staff was super friendly. Would stay here again!

6

Tricia

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

The property was convenient to shopping!
The property was convenient to shopping!

2

Tamara

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Very clean, front desk were girls being girls when we arrived. We had NO hot water, not even lukewarm. Called desk they sent maintenance guy who checked it and said yep it's not working. Bed was horrible, sinking in the center. We got maybe 3 hours of sleep due to the bed and had to do a 5k at 7am with little sleep and no shower. There were 3 k-cups and only 1 packet with cream and sugar. However I was impressed they were Texas Pecan and San Antonio Blend k-cups.
Very clean, front desk were girls being girls when we arrived. We had NO hot water, not even lukewarm. Called desk they sent maintenance guy who checked it and said yep it's not working. Bed was horrible, sinking in the center. We got maybe 3 hours of sleep due to the bed and had to do a 5k at 7am with little sleep and no shower. There were 3 k-cups and only 1 packet with cream and sugar. However I was impressed they were Texas Pecan and San Antonio Blend k-cups.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio at the RIM

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking may be available, and no reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night, and a maximum of USD 75 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and public areas. Step-free entrances are available.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in San Antonio (Forest Crest), just a 1-minute drive from The Rim Shopping Center and 6 minutes from Six Flags Fiesta Texas. It is approximately 15.4 miles from San Antonio Zoo and Aquarium and 2.7 miles from The Shops of La Cantera.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. The pool is seasonal and operational hours are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, though the specific age limit is not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio