Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central

$65
/ night

Avg. for October

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central - Image 1
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central - Room
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central - Room
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central - Reception
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central - Pool

Prices for Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central

Select dates to see prices and availability

$65
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central average $63 in December, the cheapest month, and $108 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$64
February$69
March$82
April$84
May$81
June$84
July$108
August$76
September$71
October$65
November$64
December$63

Most expensive: July (~$108)

Cheapest: December (~$63)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

3925 South Padre Island Drive, South Side, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States of America

La Palmera Mall (2 miles)

Funtabulous Family Entertainment Center (2.6 miles)

Sunrise Mall (2.7 miles)

Galaxy Glow Mini Golf (2.9 miles)

Seaside Memorial Park & Funeral Home (3.4 miles)

Cinemark Century Corpus Christi 16 (3.6 miles)


Guest reviews of Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central, guests frequently highlight clean, comfortable rooms and good value, while noting inconsistencies such as occasional pests, worn common areas, and ongoing renovations that affect some stays.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Sonya

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

There were little roaches. There are jo elevators. Not a big deal unless you are carrying luggage, fishing gear, kids, ice chests etc. There were little roaches, the infestation kinds of roaches, the kind you don’t want to take hime with you. Grounds were neat and tidy, lobby was neat and tidy. For 75, I guess you get what you pay for…. I got to shower and sleep so there is that…..
There were little roaches. There are jo elevators. Not a big deal unless you are carrying luggage, fishing gear, kids, ice chests etc. There were little roaches, the infestation kinds of roaches, the kind you don’t want to take hime with you. Grounds were neat and tidy, lobby was neat and tidy. For 75, I guess you get what you pay for…. I got to shower and sleep so there is that…..

10

Maria Carmen

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was very clean and the hotel. My only complaint was with the reception staff. He was not friendly or polite, very short with his responses.
The room was very clean and the hotel. My only complaint was with the reception staff. He was not friendly or polite, very short with his responses.

6

Claudia

IAN-logo

Aug 25, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

The outside is not kept up, there is overgrowth all over. We saw a small cockroach the second day we were there and although the help was very nice it is obvious that’s this is a family business with members walking around in the slippers restocking the breakfast food. Not a good look.
The outside is not kept up, there is overgrowth all over. We saw a small cockroach the second day we were there and although the help was very nice it is obvious that’s this is a family business with members walking around in the slippers restocking the breakfast food. Not a good look.

10

Jesus Salvador

EXP-logo

Jul 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

excelente
excelente

6

Jessica

IAN-logo

Jul 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The place is clean and room was clean and comfortable. Front desk attendant was polite and knowledgeable. Area where located however is not that great. There were people hanging out in parking lot, working on cars and questionable behavior ( dealing ). Breakfast was as expected. Breakfast area was clean. Pool well maintained and clean. For a one night stay it was good.
The place is clean and room was clean and comfortable. Front desk attendant was polite and knowledgeable. Area where located however is not that great. There were people hanging out in parking lot, working on cars and questionable behavior ( dealing ). Breakfast was as expected. Breakfast area was clean. Pool well maintained and clean. For a one night stay it was good.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 16:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 4:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.

How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Corpus Christi, within a 15-minute drive of Texas State Aquarium and USS Lexington Museum on the Bay. It is approximately 2.6 miles from La Palmera Mall and 2.7 miles from Sunrise Mall.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool that is seasonal, open from March to August, and accessible from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Information regarding the availability of cribs or extra beds is not provided. It is advisable to inquire directly with the property for specific requests.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Corpus Christi trip?

What do room rates usually look like for Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central in Corpus Christi typically land around $76 a night for two guests, ranging from $69 to $84 on available dates.


When is the least crowded time to visit Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central?

The quietest time to visit Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central in Corpus Christi is September, while January sees the most demand. Expect crowds to drop steadily after spring, with late summer and early autumn the calmest stretch for availability.


What’s near Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central and who stays here?

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central in Corpus Christi sits in Nueces County near attractions like La Palmera Mall, Galaxy Glow Mini Golf and Cole Park, making it convenient for families and business travellers. The location also places you within reach of Del Mar College and local entertainment options for short visits or work trips.

Which month has the lowest room rates at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central?

December is the cheapest month to stay at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central, averaging $74 a night; July is the priciest at $127. December’s lower rates come even though September is the quietest month for crowds.


How do prices at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central compare with other nearby hotels?

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Corpus Christi Central is cheaper than 12 of 19 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $82 a night versus about $84 for peers in Corpus Christi. That makes it a competitively priced option among the local set.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio