WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby

$69
/ night

Avg. for October

WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby - Image 1
WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby - Room
WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby - Room
WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby - Fitness facility
WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby - Lobby

Prices for WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby

Select dates to see prices and availability

$69
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby average $56 in August, the cheapest month, and $110 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$63
February$64
March$78
April$72
May$72
June$110
July$81
August$56
September$58
October$69
November$63
December$61

Most expensive: June (~$110)

Cheapest: August (~$56)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

  • Self Laundry

Location

11160 Gulf Freeway, Greater Hobby Area, Houston, Texas, United States of America

Almeda Mall (1 miles)

Memorial Hermann Southeast Hospital (4.9 miles)

HCA Houston Healthcare Southeast (5.2 miles)

Lone Star Flight Museum (5.6 miles)

IT'Z Family Food & Fun (7.6 miles)

Baybrook Mall (7.9 miles)


Room options

Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

338 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

338 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

338 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

338 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Suite, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

273 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby, guests highlight clean, new-feeling rooms with basic kitchenettes and convenient Walmart/airport access, frequently praising friendly front-desk staff, while recurring drawbacks include odors (including marijuana) and inconsistent bed comfort.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

LaShonda

IAN-logo

5 days ago

·

Stayed 7 nights

Everything and more about this hotel is everything that was written about it. The hotel is clean and convenient
Everything and more about this hotel is everything that was written about it. The hotel is clean and convenient

2

Alvaro

IAN-logo

5 days ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Lots of roaches everywhere in the room
Lots of roaches everywhere in the room

6

Yahaira

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

This place is not properly cleaned. The hotel has moisture issues and smells bad. I will not be returning. Staff was friendly at the front desk but that's about it.
This place is not properly cleaned. The hotel has moisture issues and smells bad. I will not be returning. Staff was friendly at the front desk but that's about it.

10

Martha

EXP-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room, nice staff, plenty parking
Clean room, nice staff, plenty parking

10

Saidakbar

EXP-logo

Jun 24, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean rooms and friendly staff. Air conditioner was working day in and day out without issues. The hotel is close to the Hobby Airport and NRG stadium. Very convenient.
Clean rooms and friendly staff. Air conditioner was working day in and day out without issues. The hotel is close to the Hobby Airport and NRG stadium. Very convenient.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about WoodSpring Suites South Houston Hobby

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 10 per pet, per day, plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 50. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including designated accessible parking and facilities. However, specific details on features like ramps or hoists are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Southeast Houston, approximately 1.4 km from Almeda Mall and within a 15-minute drive from the University of Houston and NASA Johnson Space Center. It is also about 8 km from Houston William Hobby Airport.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio