Go back to search

Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton

$114
/ night

Avg. for September

Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton - Image 1
Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton - Room
Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton - Room
Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton - Reception
Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton - Pool

Prices for Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton

Select dates to see prices and availability

$114
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton average $89 in November, the cheapest month, and $162 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$94
February$100
March$99
April$99
May$115
June$162
July$146
August$128
September$114
October$102
November$89
December$90

Most expensive: June (~$162)

Cheapest: November (~$89)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

300 Southwest 19th Street, Valley, Renton, Washington, United States of America

Tukwila Family Fun Center & Bullwinkle's Restaurant (1.5 miles)

Starfire Sports Complex (1.9 miles)

IFly Seattle (1.9 miles)

Bowlero South Seatlle (2.1 miles)

Westfield Southcenter Mall (2.1 miles)

The Landing (2.8 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed, Accessible (Mobility Hearing Tub)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, Multiple Beds (Two Bedroom)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, Multiple Beds, Accessible (Hearing Two Bedroom)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, Multiple Beds, Accessible (Mobility Hearing Tub Two Bedrooms)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed (Studio)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, Multiple Beds, Accessible (Mobility Hearing Shower Two Bedrooms)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed, Accessible (Mobility Hearing One Bedroom)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room (Product Api Enablement)

Room details

1 King Bed
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 Twin Bed

Room details

1 Twin Bed
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed, Accessible (Mobility Hearing Roll in Shower)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed (One Bedroom)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton, guests highlight spacious suites with full kitchens and generally quiet rooms, alongside frequent praise for friendly front desk staff, but note an older property with inconsistent upkeep in common areas and occasional maintenance issues.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Service

Mixed

Location

Remote

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Susan

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff were great and friendly. Room was spacious with every amenity provided. A full kitchen and living room for full convenience and comfort is perfect for extended stays too. Outdoor pool available, weather permitting. Property is clean and well-kept. Especially liked despite being near office parks, the setting was park-like and surrounded by trees. Will make this my go-to hotel for Seattle-Tacoma visits.
Staff were great and friendly. Room was spacious with every amenity provided. A full kitchen and living room for full convenience and comfort is perfect for extended stays too. Outdoor pool available, weather permitting. Property is clean and well-kept. Especially liked despite being near office parks, the setting was park-like and surrounded by trees. Will make this my go-to hotel for Seattle-Tacoma visits.

6

Kristin

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 3 nights

Our room was good, decent amount of space and clean, however the surprise parking and pet fees were quite annoying. There was zero reason to charge for parking at this location, this hotel is mixed in an industrial office park area with parking lots everywhere (but a fence around the hotel’s lot requires us to park right there, with no other parking option available). It felt very opportunistic and greedy, sure the original quoted price was great, but after parking and pet fees, it was not. I feel like it should not be buried in tiny print most people don’t read that there are substantial additional charges. Nor should it be a mystery, fees should be clearly and honestly listed. Our room had no housekeeping visits during our stay, we had almost no interaction with staff. The hotel was clean, but outside and the common areas felt very dated and run down. The hotel was “dog friendly,” but had daily fees for our dog that were not clearly defined, and not stated in the hotel’s description. The grounds outside were awful, all the grass was a huge, muddy mess. I slipped in it. The price I was quoted on this site was far different than I was charged, after all the additional fees. Part of the reason people use a discount travel site is to save money, all you did was delete the fee structure from your website to quote a better price. “Quote” a better price, then when I have already traveled to the destination, throw a bunch of additional fees on when I am unable to return home.
Our room was good, decent amount of space and clean, however the surprise parking and pet fees were quite annoying. There was zero reason to charge for parking at this location, this hotel is mixed in an industrial office park area with parking lots everywhere (but a fence around the hotel’s lot requires us to park right there, with no other parking option available). It felt very opportunistic and greedy, sure the original quoted price was great, but after parking and pet fees, it was not. I feel like it should not be buried in tiny print most people don’t read that there are substantial additional charges. Nor should it be a mystery, fees should be clearly and honestly listed. Our room had no housekeeping visits during our stay, we had almost no interaction with staff. The hotel was clean, but outside and the common areas felt very dated and run down. The hotel was “dog friendly,” but had daily fees for our dog that were not clearly defined, and not stated in the hotel’s description. The grounds outside were awful, all the grass was a huge, muddy mess. I slipped in it. The price I was quoted on this site was far different than I was charged, after all the additional fees. Part of the reason people use a discount travel site is to save money, all you did was delete the fee structure from your website to quote a better price. “Quote” a better price, then when I have already traveled to the destination, throw a bunch of additional fees on when I am unable to return home.

2

Michael

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

Old hotel didn’t have Ice on the second floor also they charge for parking. Don’t stay very bad hotel.
Old hotel didn’t have Ice on the second floor also they charge for parking. Don’t stay very bad hotel.

8

Zachary

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The room served it purpose: I needed a place to stay the night before a flight. There were some stains on the comforter and carpet, and some of the paint could use a touch up. Otherwise, perfectly fine.
The room served it purpose: I needed a place to stay the night before a flight. There were some stains on the comforter and carpet, and some of the paint could use a touch up. Otherwise, perfectly fine.

10

Mario

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great location great staff. I loved the room as it had a kitchen
Great location great staff. I loved the room as it had a kitchen

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is limited. There is a self-parking fee of USD 10 per night.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a pet fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per week. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 4:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, a complimentary airport shuttle service is available 24 hours. Guests must contact the property upon arrival to arrange pick-up.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible facilities. However, specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


Where is the property located?

The hotel is located in Renton (Valley), within a 5-minute drive of Westfield Southcenter Mall and Tukwila Family Fun Center & Bullwinkle's Restaurant. It is approximately 11.7 miles from T-Mobile Park and 12.2 miles from Lumen Field.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool. One of the swimming pools is seasonal and will be closed from November 15 to May 27.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Renton trip?

How much do rooms usually cost at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton typically land around $86 a night for two guests, ranging from $85 to $86. This reflects current short-term availability and stays for two guests.


When is the best time to visit Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton to avoid crowds?

January is the busiest month at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton, while demand falls steadily through spring and reaches its low in June. If you prefer quieter surroundings and easier access to local amenities, plan a trip in June when the hotel is least busy.


What’s near Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton and who is it good for?

Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton sits in King County close to attractions like Tukwila Family Fun Center & Bullwinkle's Restaurant, Starfire Sports Complex and Westfield Southcenter Mall. The location works well for families and couples, and it also suits business travellers thanks to nearby venues and easy highway access.

When are room rates lowest at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton?

November is the cheapest month to stay at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton, averaging $99 a night; June is the priciest at $183. Note that the quietest month (June) differs from the cheapest month (November).


How does the nightly price at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton in Renton compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Sonesta Simply Suites Seattle Renton in Renton is $99 per night for 2 guests, which is low for this hotel: about 25% below its $130 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $101 and $179.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio