Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria

$164
/ night

Avg. for October

Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria - Image 1
Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria - Image 2
Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria - Image 3
Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria - Image 4
Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria - Image 5

Prices for Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria

Select dates to see prices and availability

$164
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria average $123 in December, the cheapest month, and $228 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$153
February$174
March$228
April$189
May$179
June$191
July$133
August$133
September$163
October$164
November$153
December$123

Most expensive: March (~$228)

Cheapest: December (~$123)

About this property

Enjoy a luxurious stay with an outdoor pool and 24-hour fitness center in the heart of Houston's Galleria district.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Fitness Room/Gym

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • High-speed Internet

Location

West Loop South Freeway, 2400, The Galleria, Houston, Texas, United States of America

Guest reviews of Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across these reviews of Sheraton Suites Houston Near the Galleria, travellers praise the convenient Galleria location, spacious suite-style rooms, modern decor, and generally friendly staff, while noting pricey parking, mixed restaurant experiences, and occasional service or maintenance lapses.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Sheraton Suites Houston Near The Galleria

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available at the property. Valet parking is offered, providing convenience for guests. The specific cost for parking is not detailed, and it is advisable to inquire directly for any reservation requirements.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request, and guests are encouraged to contact the property directly for details and any associated costs.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers several accessibility features including elevators, step-free entrances, and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms. Additionally, accessible bathrooms are available to ensure comfort for all guests.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is situated in the heart of Houston's Galleria district, providing easy access to shopping and dining options. It is conveniently located near major attractions, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor swimming pool. Guests can enjoy the pool during operational hours, which are typically set for guest convenience, although specific hours are not provided.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. Guests can inquire about the minimum age for children to stay for free, ensuring a family-friendly environment.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio