Go back to search

Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor

$49
/ night

Avg. for October

Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor - Image 1
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor - Room
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor - Room
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor - Reception
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor - Bathroom

Prices for Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor

Select dates to see prices and availability

$49
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor average $47 in December, the cheapest month, and $79 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$51
February$53
March$61
April$53
May$54
June$79
July$59
August$52
September$49
October$49
November$47
December$47

Most expensive: June (~$79)

Cheapest: December (~$47)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

15701 Park Ten Place, Addicks, Houston, Texas, United States of America

Topgolf Houston - Katy (0.9 miles)

Texas Children's Hospital West Campus (2.5 miles)

Bear Creek Pioneers Park (2.7 miles)

Houston Methodist West Hospital (2.8 miles)

Second Baptist Church West Campus (4.3 miles)

Darrell Tully Stadium (4.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed (Larger)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews for Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor highlight budget-friendly rates and occasional helpful staff, alongside significant maintenance and cleanliness shortcomings that affect comfort, reliability, and overall experience across multiple stays.

Read more

Facilities

Unreliable

Cleanliness

Poor

Rooms

Worn

Location

Convenient

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

10

joe l and alice

IAN-logo

Aug 2, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

parking lot is lit up with plenty of lights. lady at front desk is so polite and friendly.
parking lot is lit up with plenty of lights. lady at front desk is so polite and friendly.

2

Ellnore

EXP-logo

Jul 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Not clean
Not clean

10

ROGELIO SERGIO

EXP-logo

Jun 25, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

.
.

2

Mateska

IAN-logo

Jun 16, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

I don’t recommend this hotel.
I don’t recommend this hotel.

4

Jesus

EXP-logo

Jun 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

It was dirty and not cleaned correctly
It was dirty and not cleaned correctly

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking is also provided.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, the hotel allows pets. Guests may bring one pet without any charge, while a fee of USD 15 per pet per night applies for two or more pets. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 29.25, subject to availability. Late check-out is also available for a fee, subject to availability.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Houston (Addicks), within a 10-minute drive of Westheimer Road and CityCentre. It is approximately 10 miles from Katy Mills Mall and 7.9 miles from Memorial City Mall.


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Houston trip?

What do room rates typically run at Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor in Houston over the next 60–90 days?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor in Houston typically land around $56 a night for two guests, ranging from $56 to $58.


When is the cheapest month to book Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor?

December is the cheapest month to stay at Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor in Houston, averaging $54 a night; June is the priciest at $92. December’s lower rates come even though September is the quietest month for crowds.


When is the least crowded time to visit Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor?

September is the quietest month to visit Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor in Houston, with demand dropping sharply after the summer. November is the busiest month for visitor traffic.

What nearby attractions and guest types is Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor best suited for?

Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor in Houston sits near Topgolf Houston - Katy, Bear Creek Pioneers Park and CityCentre, making it convenient for outings and dining. The hotel commonly serves business travelers and families visiting the Energy Corridor and nearby medical and conference centers.


How does Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor’s price compare with other nearby hotels in Houston?

Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Houston - Energy Corridor in Houston is cheaper than 12 of 18 comparable nearby hotels, with a typical median of $59 a night versus about $64 for peers.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio