Go back to search

Astoria Riverwalk Inn

$155
/ night

Avg. for September

Astoria Riverwalk Inn - Image 1
Astoria Riverwalk Inn - Room
Astoria Riverwalk Inn - Room
Astoria Riverwalk Inn - Bathroom
Astoria Riverwalk Inn - Fitness facility

Prices for Astoria Riverwalk Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$155
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Astoria Riverwalk Inn average $90 in January, the cheapest month, and $234 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Astoria Riverwalk Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$90
February$105
March$104
April$130
May$140
June$153
July$204
August$234
September$155
October$111
November$101
December$98

Most expensive: August (~$234)

Cheapest: January (~$90)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features a fireplace in the lobby, a picnic area, and b...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Hiking

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

400 Industry Street, Astoria, Oregon, United States of America

Astoria Riverfront Trolley (0.1 miles)

Astoria-Megler Bridge (0.2 miles)

Maritime Memorial (0.6 miles)

Astor Street Opry Company (0.7 miles)

Tapiola Park (1 miles)

Oregon Film Museum (1.3 miles)


Room options

Premium King Model with Marina View and Balcony Not Pet Friendly

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

340 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Premium King Suite with Marina View and Wrap-Around Balcony- No Pets

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

700 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

King with Marina View and Balcony- No Pets

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

340 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Two Queen with Marina View and Balcony- No Pets

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

420 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Premium King Suite with Marina View and Twin Balcony- No Pets

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

700 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Fireplace

Queen Family Room with Marina View and Balcony- No Pets

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

350 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Dog-Friendly Two Queen with Marina View and Balcony

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

420 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Premium Two Queen Theme Room with Marina View and Balcony Not Pet Friendly

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

420 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Premium Queen Theme Room with Marina View and Balcony Not Pet Friendly

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

340 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Fireplace

Dog-Friendly King with Marina View and Balcony

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

340 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

King Kitchenette Suite with Marina View and Balcony- No Pets

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

500 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Premium King Theme Room with Marina View and Balcony Not Pet Friendly

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

420 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Astoria Riverwalk Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Astoria Riverwalk Inn draws travelers with its waterfront setting, near-constant marina and bridge views, and balconies from most rooms, but feedback repeatedly notes an aging property with dated decor, noticeable wear, and intermittent maintenance issues.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Scenic

Was this helpful?

8

Corinne

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great view - saw a sea lion in the marina! Take the desk clerk's suggestion and get a room on the upper floor. I like that they air the rooms out instead of using that throat-choking room freshener. It was nice to have a workout room. The "You can't check in until 4:00 or it will cost you $25" was a bit of a drag. It would have been nice to have a guest laundry. Breakfast was OK. For the price, great view, great location, well worth it.
Great view - saw a sea lion in the marina! Take the desk clerk's suggestion and get a room on the upper floor. I like that they air the rooms out instead of using that throat-choking room freshener. It was nice to have a workout room. The "You can't check in until 4:00 or it will cost you $25" was a bit of a drag. It would have been nice to have a guest laundry. Breakfast was OK. For the price, great view, great location, well worth it.

10

Keoni

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice ass view and the brekky was good
Nice ass view and the brekky was good

4

Tami

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

This property is dated and way past due for an upgrade. Our room was $169 + tax per night and was more like a $75 per night room. The bathroom floor needed serious cleaning and the shower grout needed Clorox. The entry door swing lock was fastened with putty. The staff was friendly, the bed was comfy and breakfast was hot.
This property is dated and way past due for an upgrade. Our room was $169 + tax per night and was more like a $75 per night room. The bathroom floor needed serious cleaning and the shower grout needed Clorox. The entry door swing lock was fastened with putty. The staff was friendly, the bed was comfy and breakfast was hot.

8

Patricia

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The property was dated but very clean. Really enjoyed the view from the balcony, was directly over the water.
The property was dated but very clean. Really enjoyed the view from the balcony, was directly over the water.

8

David

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The balcony was a great place to just relax. We could have spent more time just relaxing there.
The balcony was a great place to just relax. We could have spent more time just relaxing there.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 16:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Astoria Riverwalk Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 15.00 per pet per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 4:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and facilities. Step-free entrances are available.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located on the boardwalk in Astoria, within a 5-minute walk of the Astoria Riverfront Trolley and Astoria-Megler Bridge. It is 0.6 miles from Maritime Memorial and 0.7 miles from Astor Street Opry Company.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 6 children aged 1 year old and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio