Go back to search

La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia

$91
/ night

Avg. for September

La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia - Image 1
La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia - Room
La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia - Room
La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia - Pool
La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia - Bathroom

Prices for La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia

Select dates to see prices and availability

$91
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia average $76 in November, the cheapest month, and $112 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$79
February$81
March$84
April$89
May$99
June$107
July$112
August$110
September$91
October$90
November$76
December$81

Most expensive: July (~$112)

Cheapest: November (~$76)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

268 East Highland Road, Macedonia, Ohio, United States of America

Fun 'n' Stuff (0.9 miles)

Cuyahoga Valley National Park (2.6 miles)

Windmill Golf Center (2.8 miles)

Red Lock Trailhead (2.8 miles)

Brandywine Ski Resort (3.4 miles)

MGM Northfield Park (3.8 miles)


Room options

Suite, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Microwave
Private Bathroom

Room, 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Microwave
Private Bathroom

Suite, 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Microwave
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Microwave
Sofa Bed

Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible (Mobility Hearing Impaired Accessible)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Microwave
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Microwave
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia, travelers often praise the convenient location near highways and Cuyahoga Valley National Park and the generally friendly staff, but note an older property with inconsistent cleanliness and maintenance across rooms and common areas.

Read more

Facilities

Worn

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

6

Pavel

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The bathroom of our room was little odd. The commode was not sturdy and the vanity sink was separate from the bathroom. Outside, the hotel was not clean. But Inside, especially the breakfast area, was pretty clean
The bathroom of our room was little odd. The commode was not sturdy and the vanity sink was separate from the bathroom. Outside, the hotel was not clean. But Inside, especially the breakfast area, was pretty clean

8

Theresa

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very nice hotel. Would stay there again.
Very nice hotel. Would stay there again.

6

Kimberly

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The hotel looks new but the hallway carpet was filthy. So was the elevator. The free breakfast was ok, no bacon or sausage. The room itself was very clean. Ok for a night.
The hotel looks new but the hallway carpet was filthy. So was the elevator. The free breakfast was ok, no bacon or sausage. The room itself was very clean. Ok for a night.

10

Kuruppu

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice place to stay. Helpful stuff. Clean rooms.
Nice place to stay. Helpful stuff. Clean rooms.

4

Tami

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

I sent a separate message when we first arrived at the property that was never acknowledged. The hall ways of the hotel were disgusting and smelled terrible. Our room smelled awful... there we candy wrappers beside the bed. The bathroom floor was not cleaned. Nobody cleaned up the breakfast area during breakfast hour. The garbage cans in that area were horribly dirty on the outside. The unfortunate thing is that we stayed there because we just moved our son into the area and was hoping this hotel would be somewhere our friends and family could stay when they visited. We will be letting everyone know to stay away from this property. We planned to visit the hot tub both nights after long days of moving but didn't want to take a chance that it was properly maintained given what we saw in the rest of the hotel. We were very disappointed to say the least.
I sent a separate message when we first arrived at the property that was never acknowledged. The hall ways of the hotel were disgusting and smelled terrible. Our room smelled awful... there we candy wrappers beside the bed. The bathroom floor was not cleaned. Nobody cleaned up the breakfast area during breakfast hour. The garbage cans in that area were horribly dirty on the outside. The unfortunate thing is that we stayed there because we just moved our son into the area and was hoping this hotel would be somewhere our friends and family could stay when they visited. We will be letting everyone know to stay away from this property. We planned to visit the hot tub both nights after long days of moving but didn't want to take a chance that it was properly maintained given what we saw in the rest of the hotel. We were very disappointed to say the least.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking is provided, and no reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and when is it served?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of USD 25 per pet per stay, and a maximum fee of USD 35 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability. Guests should contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival to make arrangements.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details regarding room accessibility may need to be confirmed directly with the property.


What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in the suburbs of Macedonia, just a 5-minute drive from Cuyahoga Valley National Park and 7 minutes from MGM Northfield Park. It is approximately 12.9 miles from Blossom Music Center and 0.9 miles from Fun 'n' Stuff.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor swimming pool available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Macedonia trip?

What do room rates usually run at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia in Macedonia typically land around $84 a night for two guests, ranging from $80 to $131.


When is the quietest time to visit La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia?

July is the quietest month to stay at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia in Macedonia, while demand peaks in January; plan for lighter crowds and easier availability in mid-summer.


Which month has the lowest rates at this hotel?

November is the cheapest month to stay at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia in Macedonia, averaging $87 a night; July is the priciest at $129, though July is the quietest month for crowds.

What nearby attractions and traveller types suit this hotel?

La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia in Macedonia is well placed for families and couples visiting nearby sights like Cuyahoga Valley National Park, Fun 'n' Stuff, and Brandywine Ski Resort, and it also works for business travellers with easy access to the Cleveland Clinic - Family Health and Surgery Center Twinsburg.


How do this hotel's rates compare with other hotels in the area?

La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia is cheaper than 15 of 20 comparable hotels in Macedonia, with a typical median of $98 a night versus about $148 for peers.


How does the nightly price at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia in Macedonia compare to recent weeks?

The current price at La Quinta by Wyndham Cleveland Macedonia in Macedonia is $101 per night for 2 guests, which is typical for this hotel: within 10% of its $112 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $84 and $266.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Knights Inn Macedonia
  • Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Macedonia, OH
  • Key Inn Macedonia

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio