Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn

$64
/ night

Avg. for October

Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn - Image 1
Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn - Image 2
Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn - Image 3
Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn - Image 4
Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn - Image 5

Prices for Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$64
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn average $52 in December, the cheapest month, and $106 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$61
February$58
March$67
April$73
May$74
June$100
July$106
August$92
September$85
October$64
November$57
December$52

Most expensive: July (~$106)

Cheapest: December (~$52)

About this property

Enjoy a stay with an indoor pool, hot tub, and complimentary area shuttle in Akron's suburbs.

Location

200 Montrose W Ave, Akron, OH 44321, Akron, Ohio, United States of America

Room options

Room with King Bed

Suite with King Bed

One Bedroom Suite

Room with Two Double Bed

Deluxe Room with Two Double Bed

King Room

Premium King Room

Business King Room

Suite with a View with King Bed

Room with Double Bed, Accessible

Double Room with King Bed, Accessible

Deluxe King Room

Premium Room with King Bed

Premium, King Room

Room with Two Double Bed, Accessible

Room with King Bed

King Room with Accessible

Business Room with King Bed

One Bedroom Suite with King

Double Room with King Bed

Room with Two Double Bed

Room with King Bed, Accessible

Premium Room with King Bed

Room with Double Bed

Room with King Bed, Accessible

One Bedroom Suite

Double Beds Accessible

Room with Two Double Bed, Accessible

Deluxe Room with Double Bed

Room with a View with Two Double Bed

One Bedroom Suite with King

Premium, Double Room with King Bed

Standard Room

Deluxe Room with King Bed

Room with a View with King Bed

Room with Double Bed, Accessible

Business Room with King Bed

Suite with King Bed


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking is provided, and no reservation is required.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of USD 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM, and check-out time is at 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of USD 35.00, subject to availability.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a fee of USD 55 per vehicle (one way). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the suburbs of Akron, within a 15-minute drive of Cuyahoga Valley National Park and Summit Mall. It is approximately 10.2 miles from Blossom Music Center and 10.4 miles from the University of Akron.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an indoor pool and an outdoor heated pool. The operational hours are not specified.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 13 years and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds or cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 10.00 per day, subject to availability. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Akron trip?

Why is Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn in Akron so affordable?

Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn in Akron is cheaper than 18 of 19 comparable hotels nearby, and comparable properties in the area typically run around $99 a night. That makes this hotel a consistent budget choice versus most peers in Akron.


When can I find the lowest room rates at Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn in Akron?

December is the cheapest month to stay at Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn in Akron, averaging $59 a night; July is the priciest at $121. December’s low rates come even though September is actually the quietest month for crowds.

When is the quietest time to visit Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn in Akron?

Demand eases in September, making it the quietest month to visit Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn in Akron. October is the busiest month, so expect higher crowds and fuller hotels then.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio