Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown

$96
/ night

Avg. for October

Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown - Image 1
Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown - Room
Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown - Room
Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown - Reception
Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown - Bathroom

Prices for Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown

Select dates to see prices and availability

$96
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown average $58 in February, the cheapest month, and $99 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$58
February$58
March$64
April$65
May$82
June$91
July$90
August$99
September$87
October$96
November$62
December$69

Most expensive: August (~$99)

Cheapest: February (~$58)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Casino

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Snack Bar/Deli

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Location

646 Cerrillos Road, Railyard Arts District, Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States of America

TAI Modern (0.2 miles)

SITE Santa Fe (0.2 miles)

Art Vault (0.2 miles)

Santa Fe Railyard (0.2 miles)

Santa Fe Farmers Market (0.3 miles)

El Museo Cultural (0.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown, travelers highlight the walkable, central location and low prices, while describing basic, no-frills rooms, noticeable street and neighbor noise, and mixed experiences with cleanliness, maintenance, and front-desk professionalism.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Sandra

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 4 nights

The room was fine. Pretty clean, comfortable beds. It had a fridge and microwave. Nothing fancy and on the smaller side for a 2 queen room. The best thing about this motel was it's location. We never used a car and only got a ride share twice during our stay. Shout out to Vinaigrette right across the street for a great salad.
The room was fine. Pretty clean, comfortable beds. It had a fridge and microwave. Nothing fancy and on the smaller side for a 2 queen room. The best thing about this motel was it's location. We never used a car and only got a ride share twice during our stay. Shout out to Vinaigrette right across the street for a great salad.

8

Bella

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location, very clean and spacious room. I wish they had a coffeepot in the room.
Great location, very clean and spacious room. I wish they had a coffeepot in the room.

8

Christine

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Clean and good location. Beware though of the “paper walls”
Clean and good location. Beware though of the “paper walls”

8

Julie

IAN-logo

Sep 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was quaint and old, but updated, and the sheets were amazingly soft and the bed super comfy.
The room was quaint and old, but updated, and the sheets were amazingly soft and the bed super comfy.

8

Sonya

IAN-logo

Sep 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The beds were very comfortable, but it is an older hotel and nothing fancy by any means. It is in a good location for people that want to get to the plaza downtown in Santa Fe.
The beds were very comfortable, but it is an older hotel and nothing fancy by any means. It is in a good location for people that want to get to the plaza downtown in Santa Fe.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 03:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Motel 6-Santa Fe, NM - Downtown

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly. There may be fees associated with bringing pets.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas and facilities.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Santa Fe's Railyard Arts District, within a 5-minute drive of Santa Fe Plaza and Santa Fe Farmers Market. It is approximately 0.2 miles from TAI Modern and 0.3 miles from Santa Fe Railyard.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 17 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio