Hampton Inn Battle Creek

$107
/ night

Avg. for October

Hampton Inn Battle Creek - Image 1
Hampton Inn Battle Creek - Room
Hampton Inn Battle Creek - Room
Hampton Inn Battle Creek - Reception
Hampton Inn Battle Creek - Pool

Prices for Hampton Inn Battle Creek

Select dates to see prices and availability

$107
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hampton Inn Battle Creek average $92 in December, the cheapest month, and $124 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hampton Inn Battle Creek by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$103
February$94
March$111
April$103
May$112
June$97
July$124
August$109
September$112
October$107
November$104
December$92

Most expensive: July (~$124)

Cheapest: December (~$92)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center.
  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

1150 Riverside Dr, Battle Creek, Michigan, United States of America

Binder Park Zoo (2.1 miles)

Willard Beach (2.8 miles)

Kalamazoo River (3.3 miles)

Binder Park Golf Course (4.6 miles)

Full Blast Water Park (4.8 miles)

Kellogg Arena (4.9 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed (Study)

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hampton Inn Battle Creek

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, travellers describe Hampton Inn Battle Creek as an aging property undergoing renovations, with frequent reports of the pool being closed, elevator outages, and reduced amenities that don’t match listings, leading to disappointment, especially for families.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Valerie

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I was supposed to get a single bed and it was a double and I thought that I was supposed to be charged $120 and was charged $170 I was very disappointed
I was supposed to get a single bed and it was a double and I thought that I was supposed to be charged $120 and was charged $170 I was very disappointed

8

JEROME

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Stayed their for 3 nights and they never cleaned my room the whole time I was there.
Stayed their for 3 nights and they never cleaned my room the whole time I was there.

4

David f Crawford

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Hotel was run down and gym was closed.
Hotel was run down and gym was closed.

4

Michelle

IAN-logo

Jul 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

When we arrived, we were informed the room we booked was not available. The pool was closed, they did not have ice and the elevator did not work. We were not very happy.
When we arrived, we were informed the room we booked was not available. The pool was closed, they did not have ice and the elevator did not work. We were not very happy.

4

Derek

EXP-logo

Jul 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

No pool, ice machines, or refrigerators in working order. Not very clean! Don’t recommend.
No pool, ice machines, or refrigerators in working order. Not very clean! Don’t recommend.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hampton Inn Battle Creek

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 145.00 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee of USD 35, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers features such as elevators, a wheelchair-accessible path of travel, and a wheelchair-accessible pool. There are also visual alarms in hallways and a wheelchair-accessible concierge desk.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Battle Creek, within a 10-minute drive of Firekeepers Casino and Kalamazoo River. It is 2.1 miles from Binder Park Zoo and 2.8 miles from Willard Beach.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor swimming pool available for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, though specific age limits are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio