Go back to search

Hampton Inn Loveland

$145
/ night

Avg. for October

Hampton Inn Loveland - Lobby
Hampton Inn Loveland - Room
Hampton Inn Loveland - Room
Hampton Inn Loveland - Pool
Hampton Inn Loveland - Bathroom

Prices for Hampton Inn Loveland

Select dates to see prices and availability

$145
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hampton Inn Loveland average $98 in December, the cheapest month, and $176 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hampton Inn Loveland by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$109
February$123
March$121
April$137
May$155
June$171
July$176
August$157
September$148
October$145
November$108
December$98

Most expensive: July (~$176)

Cheapest: December (~$98)

About this property

Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, barbecue grills, and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Free Breakfast

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Show all

Location

5500 Stone Creek Cir, Centerra, Loveland, Colorado, United States of America

Loveland Visitors Center (0.1 miles)

Equalizer Lake (0.6 miles)

Medical Center of the Rockies (0.7 miles)

Chapungu Sculture Park at Centerra (1.8 miles)

Promenade Shops at Centerra (2 miles)

Loveland Laser Tag (3.5 miles)


Room options

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Mobility Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

458 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Microwave

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

291 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

288 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Microwave

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

288 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Hampton Inn Loveland

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hampton Inn Loveland, travelers frequently highlight friendly, helpful staff, a convenient location near shopping, dining, and medical centers with easy highway access, and a well-liked breakfast that offers good variety and quantity to start the day.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Noisy

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

Tina

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 7 nights

Was a nice stay.. free breakfast was good and the staff were excellent.
Was a nice stay.. free breakfast was good and the staff were excellent.

10

Elise

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

I had a nice stay with my daughter and grandchildren.:) They loved their visit with the pool and the breakfast buffet.
I had a nice stay with my daughter and grandchildren.:) They loved their visit with the pool and the breakfast buffet.

10

Scott

IAN-logo

Sep 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location, Property well maintained and clean. Staff was great!
Great location, Property well maintained and clean. Staff was great!

10

Leslie

IAN-logo

Sep 8, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great breakfast and very friendly staff. The rooms were clean.
Great breakfast and very friendly staff. The rooms were clean.

10

David

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very pleasant and very clean and nice
Very pleasant and very clean and nice

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 06:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hampton Inn Loveland

Is parking available at the hotel?

Self-parking is available on-site for a surcharge of USD 6 per day. The parking is uncovered and wheelchair accessible.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 6:00 AM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features elevators, step-free entrances, wheelchair-accessible facilities including the registration desk, public areas, and rooms. There is also a wheelchair-accessible pool.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is conveniently located in Loveland (Centerra), just steps from Loveland Visitors Center and 13 minutes by foot from Medical Center of the Rockies. It is 15.8 miles from Colorado State University and 2.1 miles from Chapungu Sculpture Park at Centerra.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an indoor pool and a hot tub, providing a relaxing space for guests.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain minimum age.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio