American Inn & Suites Russellville

$53
/ night

Avg. for October

American Inn & Suites Russellville - Image 1
American Inn & Suites Russellville - Room
American Inn & Suites Russellville - Room
American Inn & Suites Russellville - Bathroom
American Inn & Suites Russellville - Lobby

Prices for American Inn & Suites Russellville

Select dates to see prices and availability

$53
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at American Inn & Suites Russellville average $52 in December, the cheapest month, and $66 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at American Inn & Suites Russellville by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$62
February$58
March$66
April$59
May$57
June$56
July$63
August$60
September$60
October$53
November$53
December$52

Most expensive: March (~$66)

Cheapest: December (~$52)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a picnic area.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Free Parking

  • Electric Car charging station

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

204 Lake Front Drive, Russellville, Arkansas, United States of America

Bona Dea Trails and Sanctuary (0.1 miles)

University Park (0.4 miles)

Lake Dardanelle (0.8 miles)

Ross Pendergraft Library & Technology Center (1.1 miles)

Arkansas Tech University (1.1 miles)

Shiloh Park (1.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Triple Room, Multiple Beds

3× Full Beds

Sleeps 5

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

279 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of American Inn & Suites Russellville

Facilities

6

Cleanliness

6

Rooms

5.9

Service

6.8

Location

6.5

Dining

5.4

8

Cheshire

IAN-logo

Aug 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We were able to get a room in an emergency situation. Staff was incredibly helpful and kind. Room was clean, a/c was cold. The only cons we found were the ice vending machine was broken and there was no plug for the bathtub. Other than that, a great budget friendly place to stay.
We were able to get a room in an emergency situation. Staff was incredibly helpful and kind. Room was clean, a/c was cold. The only cons we found were the ice vending machine was broken and there was no plug for the bathtub. Other than that, a great budget friendly place to stay.

10

Dhyan

EXP-logo

Jul 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Rooms were clean. Nothing was broken. Enough parking space. Right off the main highway.
Rooms were clean. Nothing was broken. Enough parking space. Right off the main highway.

10

Jennifer

IAN-logo

Jun 25, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Stay there for weeks .Everything was great!
Stay there for weeks .Everything was great!

10

Jen

EXP-logo

Jun 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice place
Nice place

10

Jen

EXP-logo

Jun 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff is amazing
Staff is amazing

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 12:00 to 12:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about American Inn & Suites Russellville

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, including spaces for RVs, buses, and trucks.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of USD 20, subject to availability.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property is not wheelchair accessible, and specific accessibility features are not detailed.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located 0.2 km from Bona Dea Trails and Sanctuary and 0.6 km from University Park. It is approximately 1.3 km from Shiloh Park and 2.0 km from Lake Dardanelle, with easy access to local attractions.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age specified for staying free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio