Go back to search

Panorama Hotel Deira

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Panorama Hotel Deira - Image 1
Panorama Hotel Deira - Image 2
Panorama Hotel Deira - Image 3
Panorama Hotel Deira - Image 4
Panorama Hotel Deira - Image 5

Prices for Panorama Hotel Deira

Select dates to see prices and availability

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Panorama Hotel Deira average $27 in April, the cheapest month, and $80 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Panorama Hotel Deira by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$61
February$51
March$42
April$27
May$33
June$30
July$31
August$35
September$32
October$47
November$61
December$80

Most expensive: December (~$80)

Cheapest: April (~$27)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Deira with 24-hour front desk, restaurant, and convenient access to shopping and metro stations.
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Show all

Location

Omar Bin Al-Khattab Road, Al Rigga, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Room options

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Safe

Standard Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Mini Bar
TV

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Panorama Hotel Deira

Facilities

6

Cleanliness

6

Rooms

6

Service

6.3

Location

6.5

Dining

6

10

kelvin

EXP-logo

Dec 1, 2023

·

Stayed 5 nights

Phenomenal experience
Phenomenal experience

2

Maryam

EXP-logo

Mar 4, 2022

·

Stayed 6 nights

Very dirty and uncomfortable . Not good for women.
Very dirty and uncomfortable . Not good for women.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 18:00

Before 12:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Panorama Hotel Deira

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, accessible parking options are available directly at the hotel.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Breakfast is served buffet style from 07:00 to 10:00 every day.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out ends at 12:30. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Deira, near the airport and a metro station, providing convenient access to shopping areas like City Centre Deira and Gold Souk.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children of all ages are allowed to stay at the hotel.


What are the policies regarding extra beds?

Extra bed charges apply for children aged 0 to -1, at a rate of 100 AED per night. Advance request is required for extra beds.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Dubai trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Panorama Hotel Deira in Dubai?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Panorama Hotel Deira in Dubai typically land around $54 a night for two guests, ranging from $52 to $55.


Why is Panorama Hotel Deira so affordable?

Panorama Hotel Deira in Dubai undercuts most nearby options — it’s cheaper than 13 of 14 comparable hotels nearby, while those competitors typically run around $58 a night.

When can I find the lowest rates at Panorama Hotel Deira?

April is the cheapest month to stay at Panorama Hotel Deira in Dubai, averaging $35 a night, while December is the priciest at $103. April’s low rates come even though the hotel’s quietest month is different.


When is the quietest time to visit Panorama Hotel Deira?

Demand at Panorama Hotel Deira in Dubai peaks in May and is quietest in February, so February offers the least crowded experience while May is the busiest month for visitors.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio