Go back to search

Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24

$70
/ night

Avg. for October

Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24 - Image 1
Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24 - Room
Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24 - Room
Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24 - Reception
Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24 - Bathroom

Prices for Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24

Select dates to see prices and availability

$70
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24 average $63 in January, the cheapest month, and $78 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$63
February$64
March$64
April$74
May$71
June$67
July$67
August$74
September$78
October$70
November$65
December$63

Most expensive: September (~$78)

Cheapest: January (~$63)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

130 Main Street, Kimball, Tennessee, United States of America

Kimball Park (1.1 miles)

Tennessee River (2.1 miles)

Shelby Rhinehart Bridge (2.1 miles)

The Princess Theatre (2.5 miles)

Beene-Pearson Memorial Library (2.6 miles)

South Pittsburg Heritage Museum (2.6 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews of Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24, travelers frequently note the convenient location near I-24 and restaurants but report recurring problems with cleanliness (mold, pests, odors), worn rooms with maintenance issues, and inconsistent service experiences.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Poor

Rooms

Dated

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Red Roof Inn Kimball, TN I-24

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, including RV, bus, and truck parking. The parking is uncovered and wheelchair accessible.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, the property allows pets. Guests can bring one pet without any charge. A fee of USD 15 per pet per night applies for two or more pets, with a maximum fee of USD 105 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 11:00. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property offers several accessibility features including a wheelchair-accessible registration desk, public washroom, and parking. There are also handrails in hallways, a stair-free path to the entrance, and Braille or raised signage.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Jasper, Tennessee, within a 5-minute drive of Kimball Park and South Pittsburg Municipal Park. It is 2.2 miles from the Tennessee River and 2.4 miles from Shelby Rhinehart Bridge.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kimball by IHG
  • Clarion Pointe Kimball By Choice Hotels
  • Hampton Inn Kimball
  • Super 8 Kimball

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio