Go back to search

New Seabury Country Club

$273
/ night

Avg. for October

New Seabury Country Club - Image 1
New Seabury Country Club - Image 2
New Seabury Country Club - Image 3
New Seabury Country Club - Image 4
New Seabury Country Club - Image 5

Prices for New Seabury Country Club

Select dates to see prices and availability

$273
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at New Seabury Country Club average $168 in December, the cheapest month, and $717 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at New Seabury Country Club by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$189
February$183
March$186
April$229
May$319
June$299
July$660
August$717
September$314
October$273
November$172
December$168

Most expensive: August (~$717)

Cheapest: December (~$168)

About this property

Condominium resort with private beach, outdoor heated pool, and golf course nearby in Mashpee, Massachusetts.
  • Swimming pool

  • Fitness Room/Gym

  • Sauna

  • Refrigerator

  • Air Conditioned

  • Massage / Beauty Centre

Show all

Location

20 Red Brook Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649, USA, New Seabury, Mashpee, Massachusetts, United States of America

Guest reviews of New Seabury Country Club

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At New Seabury Country Club, guests stay in condos and cottages within a scenic Cape Cod setting with beach, pools, tennis, golf, and dining, often praising clean, comfortable spaces and relaxing vibes, though experiences differ by unit and season.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Scenic

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.



FAQs about New Seabury Country Club

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Mashpee, Massachusetts, approximately 2.5 miles from Cape Cod Children's Museum and 10.7 miles from Island Queen Ferry.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor heated pool available seasonally from June to September.

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

A rollaway bed is available for a fee of USD 25.00 per night, and advance request is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio