Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel

$160
/ night

Avg. for October

Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel - Image 1
Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel - Room
Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel - Room
Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel - Restaurant
Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$160
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel average $133 in January, the cheapest month, and $162 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$133
February$135
March$136
April$143
May$158
June$143
July$139
August$148
September$150
October$160
November$162
December$144

Most expensive: November (~$162)

Cheapest: January (~$133)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

777 Winners Way, Oak Grove, Kentucky, United States of America

Wilkes Park (0.4 miles)

Fort Campbell (1 miles)

Fire Department Park (1 miles)

McDagin Park (1.2 miles)

Lee Park (1.3 miles)

Morgan Park (1.4 miles)


Room options

Classic Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Executive Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Executive Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Classic Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

418 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Executive Double Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Executive Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Guest reviews of Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel, guests consistently praise spacious, modern rooms with comfortable beds and quiet nights, and many appreciate friendly, accommodating staff and the convenience of the on-site casino, racing track, and easy access to Fort Campbell.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Cheri

IAN-logo

4 days ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Stayed here a few times. Always a great experience
Stayed here a few times. Always a great experience

10

Carey

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

I love Oak Grove...the only that would make it better would be a pool and hot tub!!!
I love Oak Grove...the only that would make it better would be a pool and hot tub!!!

10

Steven

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

Everything was Great, I WILL be returning!
Everything was Great, I WILL be returning!

10

Pamela

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Wonderful stay!! Clean spacious rooms. Staff very friendly!
Wonderful stay!! Clean spacious rooms. Staff very friendly!

2

Melissa

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Huge cockroach in the bathroom was not what I wanted to see first thing this morning. At least management refunded our room stay.
Huge cockroach in the bathroom was not what I wanted to see first thing this morning. At least management refunded our room stay.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but parking is limited.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and facilities.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located within a 5-minute drive of Fort Campbell and Wilkes Park, approximately 1.2 miles from McDagin Park and 1.3 miles from Lee Park.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio