Go back to search

Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX

$94
/ night

Avg. for October

Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX - Image 1
Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX - Room
Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX - Room
Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX - Pool
Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX - Bathroom

Prices for Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX

Select dates to see prices and availability

$94
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX average $84 in December, the cheapest month, and $154 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$91
February$94
March$100
April$98
May$102
June$129
July$121
August$132
September$154
October$94
November$88
December$84

Most expensive: September (~$154)

Cheapest: December (~$84)

About this property

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Fitness Facilities

Show all

Location

2681 Plaza Parkway, Wichita Falls, Texas, United States of America

Sikes Senter Mall (0.3 miles)

Midwestern State University (0.4 miles)

Wichita Falls Museum of Art (0.6 miles)

Weeks Park Tennis Center (1.6 miles)

Cinemark Wichita Falls 14 (1.8 miles)

Holliday Creek Trails (1.9 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Roll-In Shower, Mobility & Hearing)

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across many reviews of Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX, travelers praise friendly staff, a clean, modern feel, and a lively lobby with games, plus consistently well‑liked, varied breakfasts that make short stays and family visits feel easy.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Small

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Varied

Was this helpful?

8

Katie

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Hotel was great. Clean room and lobby. Oatmeal was watery. We had a lizard in our bathroom!
Hotel was great. Clean room and lobby. Oatmeal was watery. We had a lizard in our bathroom!

10

Karen

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Very clean, friendly staff, would stay again!
Very clean, friendly staff, would stay again!

10

Roger

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great stay, but the coffee was so weak it was like drinking colored water.
Great stay, but the coffee was so weak it was like drinking colored water.

10

Channion

IAN-logo

Aug 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Every about Hilton and their service and staff is excellent! Breakfast was awesome and delicious! Thank you!
Every about Hilton and their service and staff is excellent! Breakfast was awesome and delicious! Thank you!

10

Kevin

IAN-logo

Aug 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The parking lot fills up quick, this is the hotel, everyone likes
The parking lot fills up quick, this is the hotel, everyone likes

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Tru by Hilton Wichita Falls, TX

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers several accessibility features including elevators, a stair-free path to the entrance, wheelchair-accessible facilities, and a wheelchair-accessible pool. There is also a wheelchair-accessible registration desk and parking available.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Wichita Falls, within a 15-minute drive of Wichita Falls and Sheppard Air Force Base. It is 0.3 miles from Sikes Senter Mall and 0.4 miles from Midwestern State University.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available, which is open from June 1 to September 30.


Are children allowed at the property?

Yes, children are welcome at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio