OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North - Image 1
OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North - Room
OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North - Room
OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North - Bathroom
OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North - Room

Prices for OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North

Select dates to see prices and availability

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North average $45 in June, the cheapest month, and $58 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$49
February$47
March$50
April$46
May$48
June$45
July$58
August$56
September$51
October$50
November$50
December$50

Most expensive: July (~$58)

Cheapest: June (~$45)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

Location

4915 monkhouse drive, Westwood Park, Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, United States of America

Cross Lake (2.6 miles)

Independence Stadium (2.8 miles)

Hirsch Memorial Coliseum (2.9 miles)

Cargill Park (3 miles)

W-K Health Park West (2.6 miles)

Shreve Memorial Library (3 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Premium Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Premium Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Smoking

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Premium Room, 1 Queen Bed, Smoking

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Premium Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Premium Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Premium Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

144 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North paint a mixed picture, with many complaints about dirty rooms, worn and damaged fixtures, and occasional pests, contrasted by a smaller number praising quiet surroundings.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Rheta

IAN-logo

Jul 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room smelled of smoke. Couldn’t take a shower as it had black stuff in it. A/c never got cold even though it was set at low 60’s. Pool was empty of water and not working. Thank God we were there for one night. We will not be staying at another OYO any where.
The room smelled of smoke. Couldn’t take a shower as it had black stuff in it. A/c never got cold even though it was set at low 60’s. Pool was empty of water and not working. Thank God we were there for one night. We will not be staying at another OYO any where.

2

Bernice

EXP-logo

Jun 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The restroom was nasty the bed sheets weren’t cleaned and they had roaches
The restroom was nasty the bed sheets weren’t cleaned and they had roaches

2

Peggy

IAN-logo

Jun 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Empty pool greets you as you drive up. This place is a seedy hole in the wall. DO NOT STAY HERE! Guetto hotel. People rent the rooms! Live here? It’s gross, and very unsafe. Plexiglass, thick and probably bulletproof separation between you and the teenager who checks you in. The room was hot, ac blowing out hot air. Cigarette burns in sheets. I went back and got my $20 cash deposit and left
Empty pool greets you as you drive up. This place is a seedy hole in the wall. DO NOT STAY HERE! Guetto hotel. People rent the rooms! Live here? It’s gross, and very unsafe. Plexiglass, thick and probably bulletproof separation between you and the teenager who checks you in. The room was hot, ac blowing out hot air. Cigarette burns in sheets. I went back and got my $20 cash deposit and left

2

Luis Alexander

EXP-logo

May 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The property is totally different from what you see in the photos, I consider it a scam to advertise a hotel in such good condition and when you arrive the reality is different, they should improve.
The property is totally different from what you see in the photos, I consider it a scam to advertise a hotel in such good condition and when you arrive the reality is different, they should improve.

2

Morgan

IAN-logo

May 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

No air conditioner or no good customer care
No air conditioner or no good customer care

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 10:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about OYO Hotel Shreveport Airport North

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 10:30. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of USD 20, subject to availability.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Shreveport (Westwood Park), within a 15-minute drive of Horseshoe Bossier City Casino and Margaritaville Resort Casino. It is 2.6 miles from W-K Health Park West and 2.9 miles from Independence Stadium.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 17 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio