Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals

$128
/ night

Avg. for October

Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals - Image 1
Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals - Image 2
Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals - Image 3
Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals - Image 4
Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals - Image 5

Prices for Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals

Select dates to see prices and availability

$128
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals average $114 in August, the cheapest month, and $130 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$120
February$116
March$117
April$130
May$125
June$119
July$118
August$114
September$119
October$128
November$127
December$117

Most expensive: April (~$130)

Cheapest: August (~$114)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Hiking

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Maggie Valley, North Carolina

Maggie Valley Gem Mine (1.2 miles)

Fantasy Golf & Game Room (1.5 miles)

Maggie Valley Opry House (1.5 miles)

Tube World (1.6 miles)

Maggie Valley Festival Grounds (1.9 miles)

Stompin' Ground (2 miles)


Room options

Bungalow, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Green Ash Studio)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

452 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Family Bungalow, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Mountain Laurel)

1 King Bed
and
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

712 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Bungalow, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Scarlet Oak Studio)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

452 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Cabin, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Bat Cave)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 3

398 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Family Cabin, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Elk Forrest)

3× Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

398 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Bungalow, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (The Hideaway)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

712 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Cabin, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Wild Turkey)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

398 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Panoramic Cabin, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Thunder Road)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

398 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Bungalow, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Loblolly Pine Studio)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

452 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Panoramic Cabin, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Raccoon Run)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

398 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Family Cabin, Private Bathroom, Mountain View (Bear's Den)

3× Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

398 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Guest reviews of Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals draws many guests for its clean, cozy cabins and yurts, quiet setting near town, and scenic touches like a nearby creek, while some report musty odors, small spaces, yurt noise, and occasional maintenance or hot-water issues.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Gregory

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Although it was a little snug (the description by the property even said it would be) for my family, the cabins were great. Chasity was very responsive. It was a great find, We will definitely stay here again if and when we return to Maggie Valley area.
Although it was a little snug (the description by the property even said it would be) for my family, the cabins were great. Chasity was very responsive. It was a great find, We will definitely stay here again if and when we return to Maggie Valley area.

4

Maria

IAN-logo

Jul 10, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The bedding and blankets were all disgusting and smelled like all of the dirty bodies of previous guests. I had to resort to using my own bedding that I brought for emergencies. There was no covering for the patio, no comfortable place to sit outside in the shade or away from rain, only 1 dinky kitchen towel for the whole week, so I couldn't even wipe down the picnic table after the rain. Why would I come all the way to the mountains to be stuck inside your musty cabin?! The bed options were so uncomfortable that I didn't get more than 3 hours of sleep total each night, and resorted to sleeping on the couch. I was in so much pain upon departure that I had to visit my chiropractor when I returned home. I was not comfortable and will not be returning.
The bedding and blankets were all disgusting and smelled like all of the dirty bodies of previous guests. I had to resort to using my own bedding that I brought for emergencies. There was no covering for the patio, no comfortable place to sit outside in the shade or away from rain, only 1 dinky kitchen towel for the whole week, so I couldn't even wipe down the picnic table after the rain. Why would I come all the way to the mountains to be stuck inside your musty cabin?! The bed options were so uncomfortable that I didn't get more than 3 hours of sleep total each night, and resorted to sleeping on the couch. I was in so much pain upon departure that I had to visit my chiropractor when I returned home. I was not comfortable and will not be returning.

10

Cayce

EXP-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Quite area, decent Mountain View’s, wildlife galore, only complaint is shower is an RV type and very small! Customer service and correspondence was easy and just a text away! Would recommend staying here if your looking for a camping like experience with all the amenities!
Quite area, decent Mountain View’s, wildlife galore, only complaint is shower is an RV type and very small! Customer service and correspondence was easy and just a text away! Would recommend staying here if your looking for a camping like experience with all the amenities!

10

ANNETTE F

EXP-logo

Jul 3, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The only bad experience I had was the cooling air was not properly working. I would wake up in the mornings and it was hot. The air had stopped working. Everything else was perfect! Very clean and items furnished that I was not have thought would be, etc..trash bags, paper towels. We had a very nice stay! Would like to stay again if air is fixed.
The only bad experience I had was the cooling air was not properly working. I would wake up in the mornings and it was hot. The air had stopped working. Everything else was perfect! Very clean and items furnished that I was not have thought would be, etc..trash bags, paper towels. We had a very nice stay! Would like to stay again if air is fixed.

10

Ruth

IAN-logo

Jun 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very quiet and peaceful night at the yurt. Beds were comfortable and we enjoyed making dinner and eating outside
Very quiet and peaceful night at the yurt. Beds were comfortable and we enjoyed making dinner and eating outside

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Maggie Valley Cabin Rentals

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. There is no need for a reservation.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75.00 per accommodation, per week. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional fees may apply.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Maggie Valley, within a 5-minute drive of Maggie Valley Gem Mine and Fantasy Golf & Game Room. It is approximately 15.9 miles from Harrahs Cherokee Casino and 16.5 miles from Great Smoky Mountains National Park.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio