Go back to search

International Atene hotel

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

International Atene hotel - Image 1
International Atene hotel - Image 2
International Atene hotel - Image 3
International Atene hotel - Image 4
International Atene hotel - Image 5

Prices for International Atene hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at International Atene hotel average $55 in January, the cheapest month, and $714 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at International Atene hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$55
February$61
March$714
April$70
May$91
June$83
July$69
August$71
September$89
October$101
November$67
December$59

Most expensive: March (~$714)

Cheapest: January (~$55)

About this property

Modern hotel in Athens city centre with restaurant, bar/lounge, and complimentary breakfast.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Bicycle Rental

Show all

Location

Veranzerou 26, Omonoia, Athens, Greece

Room options

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed
or
3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Large Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed
or
3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

178 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Junior Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Guest reviews of International Atene hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At International Atene hotel, travelers praise friendly, helpful staff and a tasty, generous breakfast, highlight good value and convenient access to metro and sights, while noting the surrounding neighborhood can feel rough or seedy, especially at night.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

6

Andrea

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Overall the hotel was well located. Near Omonia metro and 15 minute walk to Monastriaki. Breakfast buffet was good. Plenty of food options. Room cleanliness was overall ok. Staff did help us obtain a doctor to come to the hotel for one of our party who was ill.
Overall the hotel was well located. Near Omonia metro and 15 minute walk to Monastriaki. Breakfast buffet was good. Plenty of food options. Room cleanliness was overall ok. Staff did help us obtain a doctor to come to the hotel for one of our party who was ill.

8

Filippo

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Good stay, area is not the best in the night
Good stay, area is not the best in the night

8

Kujtim

IAN-logo

Sep 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Bed had hair on it when I arrived , also the sink is very small every time you wash your hands water goes everywhere
Bed had hair on it when I arrived , also the sink is very small every time you wash your hands water goes everywhere

10

GEORGIA

IAN-logo

Jul 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Amazing hotel, super clean, very quiet, great breakfast!
Amazing hotel, super clean, very quiet, great breakfast!

10

Curtis

IAN-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 10 nights

The hotel staff was extremely helpful and they made sure that I felt comfortable and relaxed. Rooms were also clean and comfortable. Breakfast was served with love. The stores in the area were clean and well presented and found everything I needed
The hotel staff was extremely helpful and they made sure that I felt comfortable and relaxed. Rooms were also clean and comfortable. Breakfast was served with love. The stores in the area were clean and well presented and found everything I needed

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about International Atene hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Self parking is available at the hotel for a fee of EUR 7 per day. Parking height restrictions apply.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

The hotel offers complimentary breakfast, although specific serving hours are not detailed.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets or service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Late check-out is available for a fee of EUR 23, subject to availability.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available. Specific pricing and arrangements can be made prior to checking in.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas and facilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Athens City Centre, near a metro station, with notable landmarks such as the Acropolis and Parthenon nearby.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, but specific age policies regarding free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio