Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick

$112
/ night

Avg. for October

Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick - Image 1
Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick - Room
Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick - Room
Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick - Pool
Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick - Restaurant

Prices for Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick

Select dates to see prices and availability

$112
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick average $97 in December, the cheapest month, and $157 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$99
February$104
March$136
April$157
May$144
June$120
July$118
August$110
September$99
October$112
November$107
December$97

Most expensive: April (~$157)

Cheapest: December (~$97)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a health club and an indoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Garden

  • Fitness Facilities

Location

475 Millennium Boulevard, Brunswick, Georgia, United States of America

Glynn Place Mall (2.4 miles)

Captain Scott Owens (5.5 miles)

Southeast Georgia Health System-Brunswick Campus (5.9 miles)

Oak Grove Island Golf Club (6 miles)

Selden Park (6.3 miles)

Hofwyl-Broadfield Plantation Historic Site (6.9 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

345 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

345 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub (Hearing & Mobility)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

345 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

327 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

345 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Hearing & Mobility)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

345 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick, guests consistently highlight clean, comfortable rooms and very friendly staff, plus a convenient location just off I-95 with an on-site restaurant and bar that make road trips and quick stopovers easier.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Adam

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great weekend stay. The hotel was clean and spacious. The location was near many stores and restaurants.
Great weekend stay. The hotel was clean and spacious. The location was near many stores and restaurants.

8

Stephan

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Did not use any of the amenities. The price was right, staff helpful, location very close to I-95, building was well maintained, room clean and quiet, had fridge, bed and pillows very comfortable. What more could you want.
Did not use any of the amenities. The price was right, staff helpful, location very close to I-95, building was well maintained, room clean and quiet, had fridge, bed and pillows very comfortable. What more could you want.

10

Janet

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The front desk staff were very helpful and courteous. The room was clean and comfortable and the coffee maker and refrigerator worked well. The gym was clean and provided towels and water and wipes!! Excellent!!
The front desk staff were very helpful and courteous. The room was clean and comfortable and the coffee maker and refrigerator worked well. The gym was clean and provided towels and water and wipes!! Excellent!!

8

Kenneth

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice rooms. Staff was great and the bar and restaurant were good quality. Would stay again for sure.
Nice rooms. Staff was great and the bar and restaurant were good quality. Would stay again for sure.

2

Robert

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Just ok
Just ok

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hilton Garden Inn Brunswick

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered, and what type is it?

Yes, a continental breakfast is offered at approximately USD 10.00 per person.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, ensuring accessibility for guests with disabilities.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located at 475 Millennium Boulevard, Brunswick, Georgia, approximately 5.5 miles from downtown Brunswick and 4.3 miles from Brunswick Golden Isles Airport.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor pool available, operational from 6:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio