Go back to search

Avrasya Port Hotel

$48
/ night

Avg. for October

Avrasya Port Hotel - Image 1
Avrasya Port Hotel - Image 2
Avrasya Port Hotel - Image 3
Avrasya Port Hotel - Image 4
Avrasya Port Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Avrasya Port Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$48
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Avrasya Port Hotel average $42 in February, the cheapest month, and $59 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Avrasya Port Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$51
February$42
March$49
April$59
May$52
June$51
July$52
August$53
September$54
October$48
November$45
December$50

Most expensive: April (~$59)

Cheapest: February (~$42)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Istanbul with a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and convenient airport shuttle services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

  • Tour Desk

Show all

Location

AKSARAY MAH. KÜÇÜK LANGA ARALIĞI CAD. NO: 9 FATİH/ İSTANBUL, Aksaray, Istanbul, Türkiye

Room options

Economy Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

118 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Double Room with Extra Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

205 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Sofa Bed

Double Room with Sea View

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Triple Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Suite with City View

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Suite with Sea View

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Avrasya Port Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Avrasya Port Hotel highlight very friendly, helpful staff and a convenient location near public transport, while noting mixed cleanliness and service standards, compact rooms (some windowless), and breakfast that ranges from good to basic and repetitive.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Small

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

8

Peter

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 4 nights

Nice staff, breakfast. Clean rooms.
Nice staff, breakfast. Clean rooms.

6

adnan

EXP-logo

May 9, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

the room are too small
the room are too small

4

Faris

EXP-logo

May 8, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

near train
near train

2

Michael

EXP-logo

Apr 24, 2024

·

Stayed 4 nights

It’s one of the most horrible experiences I’ve ever had in my life—a whole hotel doesn’t have a clean bedsheet. What??? On top of that, some of the guys there were racists, but the others were nice. The receptionist doesn’t even say anything to me when I check out at 11 AM on the 24th of April. (He is one of those people who practice the racism.)
It’s one of the most horrible experiences I’ve ever had in my life—a whole hotel doesn’t have a clean bedsheet. What??? On top of that, some of the guys there were racists, but the others were nice. The receptionist doesn’t even say anything to me when I check out at 11 AM on the 24th of April. (He is one of those people who practice the racism.)

4

HASHIM

EXP-logo

Mar 16, 2024

·

Stayed 7 nights

Nothing
Nothing

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Avrasya Port Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, self-parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 10 per night. Valet parking services are also offered. Reservations are not required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 1:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, a roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge of EUR 44.99 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 6). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is located in Istanbul City Center, within a 5-minute drive of Grand Bazaar and Sultanahmet Square. It is approximately 2.1 miles from the Blue Mosque and 2.5 miles from Galata Tower.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Up to 2 children aged 5 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio