WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL

$58
/ night

Avg. for October

WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL - Image 1
WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL - Room
WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL - Room
WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL - Bathroom
WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL - Room

Prices for WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL

Select dates to see prices and availability

$58
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL average $50 in November, the cheapest month, and $65 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$65
March$58
October$58
November$50
December$59

Most expensive: January (~$65)

Cheapest: November (~$50)

About this property

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Free Parking

Location

117 S Slagel St, Downtown Williams, Williams, Arizona, United States of America

Pete's Route 66 Gas Station Museum (0.3 miles)

Canyon Coaster Adventure Park (0.3 miles)

Thunder Eagle Native Art (0.3 miles)

Williams Visitor Center (0.4 miles)

Buckskinner Park (0.8 miles)

Kaibab National Forest Headquarters (1 miles)


Room options

Full Bed Semi Private Room

1 Queen Bed
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Standard Single Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Basic Room

1 Twin Bed
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Guest reviews of WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL offers a budget-friendly, no-frills stay with clean shared spaces and a laid‑back atmosphere, drawing travelers for its convenient location near Flagstaff and the Grand Canyon in the Route 66 town of Williams.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Peter

HCM-logo

Mar 3, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

Väldigt trevligt och väldigt prisvärt vandrarhem! Skippa motellen runt omkring och bo här istället!
Väldigt trevligt och väldigt prisvärt vandrarhem! Skippa motellen runt omkring och bo här istället!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about WILLIAMS AZ HOSTEL

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at this adults-only property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM, and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What is the location of the hostel in relation to nearby attractions?

The hostel is located in Downtown Williams, within a 10-minute walk of Pete's Route 66 Gas Station Museum and Canyon Coaster Adventure Park. It is approximately 0.4 miles from Williams Visitor Center and 31.9 miles from Northern Arizona University.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Guests under 18 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio