PAME House

$174
/ night

Avg. for October

PAME House - Image 1
PAME House - Room
PAME House - Room
PAME House - Bathroom
PAME House - Room

Prices for PAME House

Select dates to see prices and availability

$174
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at PAME House average $91 in February, the cheapest month, and $189 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at PAME House by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$104
February$91
March$103
April$132
May$178
June$164
July$138
August$134
September$189
October$174
November$125
December$142

Most expensive: September (~$189)

Cheapest: February (~$91)

About this property

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Luggage Storage

Location

23 Miaouli, Monastiraki, Athens, Greece

Monastiraki Square (0.1 miles)

Ermou Street (0.1 miles)

Monastiraki Flea Market (0.2 miles)

Hadrian's Library (0.2 miles)

Athens Central Market (0.2 miles)

Ancient Agora of Athens (0.2 miles)


Room options

Grand Penthouse, Terrace

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

334 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Suite, Terrace, City View

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Signature Penthouse, Terrace, City View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Premium Double Room, Balcony, City View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Suite, Balcony, City View

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

377 ft²

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Courtyard View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

226 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of PAME House

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across many reviews, PAME House stands out for its central Psirri/Monastiraki location within easy walking distance of sights and transit, modern rooms with balconies, and a rooftop terrace offering Acropolis views, alongside consistently friendly, helpful staff.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Peter

IAN-logo

Sep 8, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Great hotel.. perfect area.. 24 hour market directly across from front door!!
Great hotel.. perfect area.. 24 hour market directly across from front door!!

10

Sara

IAN-logo

Aug 11, 2026

·

Stayed 13 nights

Very good, big room with balcony and the staff were nice!
Very good, big room with balcony and the staff were nice!

10

Robert

IAN-logo

Jul 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff was amazing and helpful, Check in was nice and easy. Rooftop and room were amazing 10/10
Staff was amazing and helpful, Check in was nice and easy. Rooftop and room were amazing 10/10

10

Matthew

EXP-logo

Jul 9, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great place to stay in the heart of Athens.
Great place to stay in the heart of Athens.

10

Siu

IAN-logo

Jul 8, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Excellent location - right in the middle of Psyri and close to the Acropolis, restaurants, bars, shopping areas, etc. The rooftop area is cozy with a view of the Acropolis. The rooms are spacious and provided with good amenities. Easy check-in procedure. Breakfast is provided through a partner bistro a few steps away in the square.
Excellent location - right in the middle of Psyri and close to the Acropolis, restaurants, bars, shopping areas, etc. The rooftop area is cozy with a view of the Acropolis. The rooms are spacious and provided with good amenities. Easy check-in procedure. Breakfast is provided through a partner bistro a few steps away in the square.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about PAME House

Is parking available at the property?

Nearby parking is available at a cost of EUR 15 per day. Reservations are not required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is by 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge of EUR 40 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4). Service is available 24 hours. Guests must contact the property in advance to arrange the transfer.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the heart of Athens, within a 5-minute walk of Monastiraki Flea Market and Ancient Agora of Athens. It is approximately 1.1 mi from Hellenic Parliament and 1.3 mi from Mount Lycabettus.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio