Go back to search

The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

$230
/ night

Avg. for October

The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton - Image 1
The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton - Room
The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton - Room
The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton - Reception
The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton - Restaurant

Prices for The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Select dates to see prices and availability

$230
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton average $184 in January, the cheapest month, and $272 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$184
February$245
March$272
April$263
May$232
June$246
July$238
August$215
September$224
October$230
November$202
December$191

Most expensive: March (~$272)

Cheapest: January (~$184)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

  • Vending Machines

  • Electric Car charging station

Show all

Location

340 Central Ave, Bathhouse Row, Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States of America

Bathhouse Row (0.1 miles)

Vienna Theatre (0.1 miles)

Quapaw Baths (0.1 miles)

Josephine Tussaud Wax Museum (0.1 miles)

Buckstaff Bathhouse (0.1 miles)

The Gangster Museum of America (0.1 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

331 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

265 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, City View

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

261 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton, travelers praise the central, walkable location across from Bathhouse Row, the renovated historic character, comfortable rooms, and generally friendly staff, plus convenient on site dining and a rooftop bar with views.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Was this helpful?

10

Kevin

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 5 nights

Very clean throughout. Staff was helpful and freindly.
Very clean throughout. Staff was helpful and freindly.

10

Priscilla

IAN-logo

Sep 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The neighborhood is charming. The beds are comfortable
The neighborhood is charming. The beds are comfortable

8

Courtney

IAN-logo

Sep 3, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Location is great
Location is great

8

Louis

IAN-logo

Aug 25, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The walls are thin you could hear children crying in the other room, and you can hear people speaking inside the room loudly. However, I’ve never heard loud TV.
The walls are thin you could hear children crying in the other room, and you can hear people speaking inside the room loudly. However, I’ve never heard loud TV.

10

Amy

IAN-logo

Aug 21, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The best hotel downtown!!!!
The best hotel downtown!!!!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about The Waters Hot Springs, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Is parking available at the property?

Valet parking is available at the property for a fee of USD 30.00 per night. This service is provided on-site.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators, step-free entrances, and wheelchair-accessible facilities including the registration desk, public areas, and rooms. Additionally, there are visual alarms in hallways and a wheelchair-accessible path of travel.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Hot Springs, just steps from Bathhouse Row and within a 10-minute walk of Hot Springs National Park. It is 0.5 miles from the Hot Springs Convention Center and 2.1 miles from Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 1 year old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property is family-friendly.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs (infant beds) are available for an additional fee. Specific details regarding extra beds or rollaway beds are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio