Urban Elephant Suites

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

Urban Elephant Suites - Image 1
Urban Elephant Suites - Image 2
Urban Elephant Suites - Image 3
Urban Elephant Suites - Image 4
Urban Elephant Suites - Image 5

Prices for Urban Elephant Suites

Select dates to see prices and availability

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Urban Elephant Suites average $46 in December, the cheapest month, and $83 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Urban Elephant Suites by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$46
February$60
March$72
April$56
May$68
June$60
July$67
August$67
September$83
October$50
November$47
December$46

Most expensive: September (~$83)

Cheapest: December (~$46)

About this property

Modern aparthotel in Thessaloniki with air-conditioned rooms, espresso makers, and a convenient airport shuttle service.
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Parking (Limited)

Location

5 Kavakion, Thessaloniki, Greece

Room options

Budget Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Junior Suite with Sea View

1 Queen Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

431 ft²

Quiet Street View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Double Room with Balcony

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Quiet Street View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Urban Elephant Suites

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Urban Elephant Suites, travellers highlight modern, comfortable rooms and strong cleanliness, while noting the non-central location about a 15–20 minute walk from the main areas, with convenient access to train, bus, and metro links.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

TAMER

ORB-logo

Apr 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Bed is aweful very uncofy, area is not so safe
Bed is aweful very uncofy, area is not so safe

10

Georgios

EXP-logo

Feb 11, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

As always great thank you
As always great thank you

10

Franklin

IAN-logo

Oct 20, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Check in codes sent via email. No one in reception. Elevator and very comfortable.
Check in codes sent via email. No one in reception. Elevator and very comfortable.

8

John

IAN-logo

Oct 12, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Comfortable and clean.
Comfortable and clean.

10

magdica

EXP-logo

Aug 28, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

Clean accommodation, nice hot shower. A lot of little stores around, many dining options. About 20 minutes walk to Aristothel square. Bus station was so close , convenient ( I took bus from Thessaloniki to Tirana ). This place has self check in , so you don’t see any staff
Clean accommodation, nice hot shower. A lot of little stores around, many dining options. About 20 minutes walk to Aristothel square. Bus station was so close , convenient ( I took bus from Thessaloniki to Tirana ). This place has self check in , so you don’t see any staff

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Urban Elephant Suites

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site, but it is limited. Guests can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the serviced apartment.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast is not provided at the property.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Pets are not allowed at the property. However, service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 15:00 and check-out time ends at 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available, with a fee of EUR 29 per child for a one-way trip. Guests must contact the property with arrival details to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Additional details can be confirmed by contacting the property directly.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the business district of Thessaloniki, near a train station. It is close to the Port of Thessaloniki Passenger Terminal and One Salonica Outlet Mall, making it convenient for shopping and events.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

The property does not have a swimming pool.


What is the hotel's policy regarding children?

Children are allowed at the property. However, the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified, and guests are encouraged to contact the property for specific arrangements.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer cribs or rollaway/extra beds. Guests should contact the property in advance to confirm any specific accommodation needs.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio