Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort

$256
/ night

Avg. for October

Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort - Image 1
Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort - Image 2
Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort - Image 3
Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort - Image 4
Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort - Image 5

Prices for Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$256
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort average $169 in February, the cheapest month, and $256 in October, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$169
October$256

Most expensive: October (~$256)

Cheapest: February (~$169)

About this property

.ROOM ONLY.Total number of rooms 96: Yes. Number of floors (main building) 4. Suites 96..American Express: Yes. MasterCard: Yes. Visa: Yes..Wheelchair-accessible: Yes. Car park: Yes. 24-hour reception: Yes. Wi-fi: Yes.. Check-in hour ( ext...
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Business Center

  • Currency Exchange

  • Multilingual Staff

Location

200 Apple Seed Court, Clarkesville, Georgia, United States of America

Room options

Standard King Room

Room, 2 Bedrooms (Lodge)

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard Room

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

2 Bedroom Standard King Or Queen Villa

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

2 Bedroom Grand Room

2 Bedroom Standard Room (Accessible)

Grand Room, 2 Bedrooms

2 Bedroom Standard Room

2 Bedroom Grand 2 King Villa

Room, 2 Bedrooms, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)


Guest reviews of Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Apple Mountain Resort, travelers highlight spacious condo style villas with kitchens and plentiful on site activities, plus friendly staff and clean accommodations, while recurring drawbacks include footstep noise from upstairs and stair only access.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Bertha Judith

HCM-logo

Feb 7, 2022

·

Stayed 2 nights

Me encanta este hotel
Me encanta este hotel

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:00

Before 10:00


FAQs about Holiday Inn Club Vacations Apple Mountain Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, breakfast is offered, including options for lunch and dinner.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in and check-out times are available, but there may be extra fees for early or late check-in/check-out.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The property is wheelchair-accessible and includes features such as step-free entrances and accessible public areas.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features both an indoor and outdoor freshwater pool.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Yes, children are allowed to stay at the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio