Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights

$106
/ night

Avg. for October

Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights - Image 1
Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights - Room
Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights - Room
Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights - Fitness facility
Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights - Lobby

Prices for Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights

Select dates to see prices and availability

$106
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights average $92 in December, the cheapest month, and $124 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$105
February$110
March$122
April$124
May$109
June$114
July$114
August$110
September$97
October$106
November$100
December$92

Most expensive: April (~$124)

Cheapest: December (~$92)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

Location

15720 Woods Edge Road, Colonial Heights, Petersburg, Virginia, United States of America

Swift Creek Mill Theatre (2.3 miles)

Point of Rocks Park (3.3 miles)

Parker's Battery Park (4.4 miles)

Southpark Mall (5.1 miles)

Regal Southpark Mall (5.1 miles)

The Lazy Daisy (5.2 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Upgrade)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights earns praise for friendly staff, generally clean rooms, comfortable beds, and a decent free breakfast, while recurring drawbacks include train noise, limited parking, and an older, sometimes worn property.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Dana

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Need more amenities. But it was ok.
Need more amenities. But it was ok.

8

Andrew

IAN-logo

Aug 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

AC thermostat didn’t work so it was REALLY cold. I prefer that over too hot in the summer. Other than that it was great.
AC thermostat didn’t work so it was REALLY cold. I prefer that over too hot in the summer. Other than that it was great.

10

Sheikia

IAN-logo

Jul 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very good nice and quiet, very clean
Very good nice and quiet, very clean

10

Haley

IAN-logo

Jul 16, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Great location for what was needed for definitely worthy of being on hotels.com super clean nice breakfast thank you for a good day
Great location for what was needed for definitely worthy of being on hotels.com super clean nice breakfast thank you for a good day

6

Angie

IAN-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

A dirty sock was in the corner beside the bed. The tv remote had cheese on it. Something was going on with the fan in the bathroom and the elevator was out of order one day. Parking was questionable.
A dirty sock was in the corner beside the bed. The tv remote had cheese on it. Something was going on with the fan in the bathroom and the elevator was out of order one day. Parking was questionable.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 04:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Comfort Inn South Chesterfield - Colonial Heights

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but parking is limited.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas and facilities.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Colonial Heights, just a 3-minute drive from Swift Creek Mill Theatre and 6 minutes from Parker's Battery Park. It is approximately 3.3 miles from Point of Rocks Park and 4.9 miles from MastRpieces Unlimited.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio