Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area

$115
/ night

Avg. for October

Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area - Image 1
Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area - Room
Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area - Room
Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area - Reception
Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area - Bathroom

Prices for Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area

Select dates to see prices and availability

$115
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area average $108 in December, the cheapest month, and $119 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$119
February$119
March$119
April$116
May$117
June$111
July$111
August$115
September$115
October$115
November$110
December$108

Most expensive: January (~$119)

Cheapest: December (~$108)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include a picnic area, bar...
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Location

4115 Old Woodlawn Street, Virginia, United States of America

U.S. Army Women's Museum (3 miles)

U.S. Army Quartermaster Museum (3.1 miles)

Petersburg National Battlefield Park (3.1 miles)

Appomattox River (3.2 miles)

Beacon Theatre (3.5 miles)

Weston Manor (3.6 miles)


Room options

Luxury Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed, Kitchen

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

400 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Accessible Suite with Roll-In Shower)

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

400 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Executive Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Kitchen

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

450 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area is praised for its very spacious apartment-style suites with kitchens, overall cleanliness, friendly staff, good value, and a convenient location near major highways and Fort Gregg-Adams.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Anthony

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Great value for a full suite. Clean property and room. Very helpful staff.
Great value for a full suite. Clean property and room. Very helpful staff.

10

Saint

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

All good with my room nice and warm and clean
All good with my room nice and warm and clean

10

Juanita

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

This is the 3rd year in a row that we chose this property while visiting the area. The linens were missing for the pull out sofa but other than that everything was perfect.
This is the 3rd year in a row that we chose this property while visiting the area. The linens were missing for the pull out sofa but other than that everything was perfect.

10

Demetria

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

A very Awesome Weekend!!!!
A very Awesome Weekend!!!!

10

Lawrence

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great stay, we’ll be back next time for sure‼️
Great stay, we’ll be back next time for sure‼️

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 150 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Stay-Over Suites - Fort Gregg-Adams Area

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site. It is self-parking and subject to charges.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served on weekdays from 4:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and facilities. There is also a 24-hour front desk to assist guests.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Hopewell, within a 10-minute drive of Beacon Theatre and Swaders Sports Park. It is approximately 3.4 miles from the U.S. Army Quartermaster Museum and 4.8 miles from Southpark Mall.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio