Go back to search

Sunglow Motel

$127
/ night

Avg. for October

Sunglow Motel - Image 1
Sunglow Motel - Room
Sunglow Motel - Room
Sunglow Motel - Restaurant
Sunglow Motel - Bathroom

Prices for Sunglow Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$127
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sunglow Motel average $92 in August, the cheapest month, and $213 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sunglow Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$213
March$98
April$114
May$135
June$112
July$103
August$92
September$146
October$127
November$100

Most expensive: February (~$213)

Cheapest: August (~$92)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Cycling

  • Fishing

  • Hiking

Show all

Location

91 East Main Street, Bicknell, Utah, United States of America

Fishlake National Forest (0.9 miles)

Ke Bullock Waterfowl Management Area (2.6 miles)

Renon's Corner (5.2 miles)

Dixie National Forest (8.1 miles)

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints (8.5 miles)

Lyman Natural Arch (10.8 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Single Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, Multiple Bedrooms

Room details

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Double Room, Multiple Beds

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Sunglow Motel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Sunglow Motel, travellers highlight modernized drive-up rooms that are generally very comfortable and well maintained, friendly owners, convenient door-side parking, and easy access to Capitol Reef National Park from the quiet small-town setting.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Updated

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

8

robert

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Stayed 1 night, room was spacious and newly renovated nicely. Would stay there again if ever in the area. Bob.
Stayed 1 night, room was spacious and newly renovated nicely. Would stay there again if ever in the area. Bob.

8

Fabel

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Our first thought when we saw it was we didn’t realize this a motel and had some concerns. But it had been modernized. Was clean and comfortable. Very small room though
Our first thought when we saw it was we didn’t realize this a motel and had some concerns. But it had been modernized. Was clean and comfortable. Very small room though

10

Michael

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Sort of a hidden gem. Clean, comfortable, quiet. Not too far from Torrey and Capitol Reef. An old-school movie theater is practically next door.
Sort of a hidden gem. Clean, comfortable, quiet. Not too far from Torrey and Capitol Reef. An old-school movie theater is practically next door.

8

amy

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The room was very spacious, updated and clean! Unfortunately the restaurant was not open. Good location. About 10 minutes to restaurants and 20 to the park.
The room was very spacious, updated and clean! Unfortunately the restaurant was not open. Good location. About 10 minutes to restaurants and 20 to the park.

10

John

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The staff were great. Room was very clean.
The staff were great. Room was very clean.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Sunglow Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site, with limited spaces.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located in Bicknell, Utah, within a national park, just a 4-minute drive from Fishlake National Forest and 7 minutes from Renon's Corner. It is also 12.6 miles from Capitol Reef National Park.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Aquarius Inn

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio