Go back to search

Motel 6-Kearney, NE

$66
/ night

Avg. for October

Motel 6-Kearney, NE - Image 1
Motel 6-Kearney, NE - Room
Motel 6-Kearney, NE - Room
Motel 6-Kearney, NE - Reception
Motel 6-Kearney, NE - Bathroom

Prices for Motel 6-Kearney, NE

Select dates to see prices and availability

$66
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Motel 6-Kearney, NE average $60 in December, the cheapest month, and $70 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Motel 6-Kearney, NE by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$61
February$63
March$66
April$66
May$67
June$69
July$67
August$66
September$70
October$66
November$60
December$60

Most expensive: September (~$70)

Cheapest: December (~$60)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Room Service

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

101 Talmadge St, Kearney, Nebraska, United States of America

Younes Conference Center South (0.4 miles)

Big Apple Fun Center (0.7 miles)

Viaero Event Center (1.2 miles)

Platte River (1.2 miles)

Trails and Rails Museum (1.3 miles)

The World Theatre (2 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Motel 6-Kearney, NE

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Travellers describe Motel 6-Kearney, NE as a budget-friendly, pet-welcoming stop with friendly staff and a convenient location near I-80 and dining, offering simple rooms and reliable basics for an overnight stay at a reasonable price.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Basic

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Donald

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean, staff great. Price great! a/c was a inside unit with wall thermostat. Worked great.
Clean, staff great. Price great! a/c was a inside unit with wall thermostat. Worked great.

10

Roman

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

SuperA good place to stay.
SuperA good place to stay.

6

WillIam

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean
Room was clean

10

James

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice stay would stay again
Nice stay would stay again

10

Lucy

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice check in and check out staff. Place is clean and a lot of grass area for dogs.
Nice check in and check out staff. Place is clean and a lot of grass area for dogs.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 05:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Motel 6-Kearney, NE

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 05:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features wheelchair-accessible facilities, including limited access in public areas and an elevator.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Kearney, within a 15-minute walk of Younes Conference Center South and Big Apple Fun Center. It is 1.2 miles from Viaero Event Center and Platte River.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 17 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio