Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta

$59
/ night

Avg. for October

Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta - Image 1
Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta - Room
Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta - Room
Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta - Reception
Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta - Reception

Prices for Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta

Select dates to see prices and availability

$59
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta average $53 in September, the cheapest month, and $106 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$106
February$100
March$80
April$70
May$62
June$64
July$72
August$64
September$53
October$59
November$59
December$73

Most expensive: January (~$106)

Cheapest: September (~$53)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

1007 Morelos -B, Colonia 5 de Diciembre, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico

Bay of Banderas (0.1 miles)

Rosita Beach (0.1 miles)

Camarones Beach (0.1 miles)

The Church of Our Lady of the Refuge (0.1 miles)

Malecon (0.2 miles)

Arte LatinoAmericano (0.2 miles)


Room options

Business Studio Suite, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Family Suite

4× Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard Studio

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Studio, 1 Bedroom

2 Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Elite Suite, Terrace, City View

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Studio Suite, 1 Bedroom, Refrigerator

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, Terrace, City View

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Luxury Loft, 2 Double Beds, Balcony

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Suite, Sea View

1 King Bed
,
2 Twin Beds
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Comfort Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Refrigerator

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Basic Twin Room, 1 Bedroom

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta puts you steps from the Malecón and beach; many guests highlight friendly, helpful staff, generally clean and modern rooms (often spacious or loft-style), and practical touches like kitchenettes and secure, though limited, parking.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Cristina

IAN-logo

Aug 27, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great hotel on the Malecón. Room was clean and had everything we needed. Pool was small but perfect for a quick dip. The staff is exceptional. I’d definitely book again.
Great hotel on the Malecón. Room was clean and had everything we needed. Pool was small but perfect for a quick dip. The staff is exceptional. I’d definitely book again.

10

Cristina

ORB-logo

Jul 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great staff and location will definitely book again
Great staff and location will definitely book again

10

Edgar Antuan

EXP-logo

Jul 1, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Place was awesome as soon as we walked in we
Place was awesome as soon as we walked in we

10

Josue

EXP-logo

Jun 29, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

I like how they treated you with respect and also the food was really great. Another thing that’s really good about staying there is that it’s near the airport and close to everything you need to have fun and enjoy time.
I like how they treated you with respect and also the food was really great. Another thing that’s really good about staying there is that it’s near the airport and close to everything you need to have fun and enjoy time.

10

Tyler

EXP-logo

Jun 26, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Amazing place to stay. Clean, freshly updated, incredible location. Hot water is a bit intermittent and the pool is small...but it's nice to soak in the pool and look down over the Malecon boardwalk. 10/10 would stay again.
Amazing place to stay. Clean, freshly updated, incredible location. Hot water is a bit intermittent and the pool is small...but it's nice to soak in the pool and look down over the Malecon boardwalk. 10/10 would stay again.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Loft Hotel Malecón Vallarta

Is parking available at the property?

Limited on-site parking is available at the property, and it is free of charge.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 8:30 AM to 1:00 PM for a fee, approximately MXN 100 to 250 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:30 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Puerto Vallarta, just steps from the Bay of Banderas and within a 5-minute walk of the Malecon. It is approximately 0.7 mi from the Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe and 1.1 mi from Playa de los Muertos.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, operational from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, though specific age details are not provided.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not specify the availability of extra beds or cribs, and any requests for additional sleeping arrangements should be made in advance for confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio