The Rambler

$162
/ night

Avg. for October

The Rambler - Image 1
The Rambler - Image 2
The Rambler - Image 3
The Rambler - Image 4
The Rambler - Image 5

Prices for The Rambler

Select dates to see prices and availability

$162
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Rambler average $143 in November, the cheapest month, and $166 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Rambler by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
October$162
November$143
December$166

Most expensive: December (~$166)

Cheapest: November (~$143)

About this property

Stay in a stylish apartment with a hot tub, outdoor pool, and steps from the National Civil Rights Museum in downtown Memphis.

Location

400 South Main Street, Memphis, Tennessee 38103, South Main, Memphis, Tennessee, United States of America

Room options

Standard King Suite with Extra Bed

Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed

Exclusive Penthouse, 4 Bedrooms, Connecting Rooms

6 Bedroom Penthouse Deluxe 2 King Or Queen Residence

Studio, 1 Queen Bed

4 Bedroom Connecting Penthouse Residence

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

Deluxe Suite, 2 Bedrooms

Standard Queen Studio

Luxury Penthouse, 6 Bedrooms

2 Bedroom Deluxe Suite

Signature Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 16:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about The Rambler

Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 16:00 and ends at 23:59. Check-out time starts at 00:00 and ends at 11:00.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located at 400 S Main St, Memphis, Tennessee, steps from the National Civil Rights Museum in downtown Memphis.

Is there a swimming pool at the property?

The property features an outdoor pool.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children of all ages are welcome at this property.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs and extra beds cannot be added for any room types at this property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio