Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns

$263
/ night

Avg. for October

Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns - Image 1
Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns - Image 2
Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns - Image 3
Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns - Image 4
Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns - Image 5

Prices for Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns

Select dates to see prices and availability

$263
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns average $206 in September, the cheapest month, and $407 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$338
February$386
March$407
April$346
May$303
June$245
July$227
August$213
September$206
October$263
November$321
December$329

Most expensive: March (~$407)

Cheapest: September (~$206)

  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Bicycle Rental

Location

720 Whitmarsh Lane, Old Town Key West, Key West, Florida, United States of America

Room options

King Studio with Sofa Bed ( Unit C7)

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

160 ft²

Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Refrigerator
Patio
Private Entrance

Queen Room ( Unit C9)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Patio
Private Entrance

Standard Cottage ( Unit C1)

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 6

370 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Patio
Private Entrance

Loft Cottage ( Unit C5)

1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

450 ft²

Pool View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Patio
Private Entrance

Queen Room with Twin Bed (Unit C8)

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

140 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Private Entrance

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds( Unit C12)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Private Entrance
Accessible by Stairs

One Bedroom King Cottage ( Unit C17)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

600 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Patio
Private Entrance

King Suite ( Unit C14)

1 King Bed
,
2 Twin Beds
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

400 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Refrigerator
Patio
Private Entrance

Queen Room with Private Porch (Unit C15)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

160 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Patio
Private Entrance

Family Cottage ( Unit C4)

2 Queen Beds
,
2 Full Beds
, and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 8

800 ft²

Pool View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Patio
Private Entrance

Two-Bedroom Cottage ( Unit C16)

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

750 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Patio
Private Entrance

Queen Studio (Unit C3)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

160 ft²

Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Patio
Private Entrance

King Room ( Unit C19)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

200 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Patio
Private Entrance

King Room with Pool View ( Unit C10)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

160 ft²

Pool View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Patio
Private Entrance

Two-Bedroom Cottage Disability Access ( Unit C6)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

450 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Patio
Private Entrance

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds (Unit C11)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

250 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Private Entrance
Accessible by Stairs

Cottage (Unit C2)

1 King Bed
,
1 Queen Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

560 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Patio
Private Entrance

Deluxe King Room

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

180 ft²

Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Patio
Private Entrance

Guest reviews of Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

8

Service

8

Location

8

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 17:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Courtney's Place Historic Cottages & Inns

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free on-site parking is available, but it is limited. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A light continental breakfast is provided daily to all guests.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability and possible additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details about accessible rooms and facilities should be confirmed directly with the property.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located just a minute's walk from Duval Street and approximately 15 minutes' walk from the shops and restaurants of Mallory Square. Smathers Beach is about 3 km away.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. It is seasonal and operational hours may vary.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio