Go back to search

Astro Motel

$232
/ night

Avg. for October

Astro Motel - Image 1
Astro Motel - Image 2
Astro Motel - Image 3
Astro Motel - Image 4
Astro Motel - Image 5

Prices for Astro Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$232
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Astro Motel average $69 in August, the cheapest month, and $247 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Astro Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$87
February$91
March$189
April$93
May$79
June$75
July$87
August$69
September$154
October$232
November$247
December$118

Most expensive: November (~$247)

Cheapest: August (~$69)

About this property

The Astro Motel in San Bernardino's Stadium Way district offers convenient amenities such as complimentary Wi-Fi and a vending machine. Guests can enjoy air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TVs and satellite programming. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. A 24-hour front desk and free self-parking are also available. San Manuel Stadium and the National Orange Show Events Center are a short drive away. The motel is also within a 15-minute drive of Yaamava' Resort & Casino and conveniently located for access to Ontario International Airport.
  • 24-Hour Reception

  • WiFi

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Location

111 South E Street, San Bernardino, California 92401, Stadium Way, San Bernardino, California, United States of America

Room options

Single King Size Bed

Double Two Double Beds

Sleeps 4

Double Standard

Sleeps 4

Studio King Size Bed

Sleeps 5


Guest reviews of Astro Motel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Astro Motel paint a divided picture, with some guests finding good value and kind staff, while others report problems that significantly affect comfort, safety, and sleep, leading to very different experiences from one stay to the next.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Poor

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Noisy

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

2

Joshua

HCM-logo

Feb 27, 2023

·

Stayed 2 nights

Bugs everywhere! Smashed on the walls, crawling on the floors. Horrible
Bugs everywhere! Smashed on the walls, crawling on the floors. Horrible

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 13:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Astro Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not specified.

What is the location of the motel in relation to key landmarks?

The motel is located in San Bernardino, within a 15-minute drive of the National Orange Show Events Center and Yaamava' Resort & Casino. It is approximately 10.5 miles from Riverside Convention Center and 10.8 miles from the University of California, Riverside.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio