Americana Inn - Henderson

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Americana Inn - Henderson - Image 1
Americana Inn - Henderson - Image 2
Americana Inn - Henderson - Image 3
Americana Inn - Henderson - Image 4
Americana Inn - Henderson - Image 5

Prices for Americana Inn - Henderson

Select dates to see prices and availability

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Americana Inn - Henderson average $67 in December, the cheapest month, and $78 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Americana Inn - Henderson by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$69
February$69
March$72
April$75
May$74
June$75
July$77
August$73
September$78
October$71
November$68
December$67

Most expensive: September (~$78)

Cheapest: December (~$67)

About this property

Along with laundry facilities, this motel has a 24-hour front desk and a front-desk safe. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a vending machine. Americana I...
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

  • Self Laundry

Location

550 Sanford Street, Henderson, Tennessee, United States of America

Room options

Standard King Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

136 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Triple Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette
Accessible by Stairs

King Suite

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Double Room with Two Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Double Room with Two Double Beds Smoking

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Double Room Disability Access

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 3

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Superior King Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

136 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Americana Inn - Henderson

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Americana Inn - Henderson describe a budget, older property with friendly staff in a small-town location, where experiences vary widely between convenient, comfortable stays and reports of maintenance issues, odors, safety concerns, and significant cleanliness problems.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Beth

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The bed was uncomfortable and made noise every time I moved.
The bed was uncomfortable and made noise every time I moved.

10

Willard

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We really enjoyed our stay. The manager was very nice and helpful. It's very quiet and peaceful. Our room was good. The air-conditioning worked very well. The room was clean. The only issue I had was that the mattress was a little too firm.
We really enjoyed our stay. The manager was very nice and helpful. It's very quiet and peaceful. Our room was good. The air-conditioning worked very well. The room was clean. The only issue I had was that the mattress was a little too firm.

6

Cristina

IAN-logo

Jun 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Pool is no longer available.
Pool is no longer available.

10

Richard

EXP-logo

Jun 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice staff
Nice staff

2

Michele

IAN-logo

Jun 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean, but it still had bugs. The pool was closed and unable to be use.
The room was clean, but it still had bugs. The pool was closed and unable to be use.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Americana Inn - Henderson

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available on-site for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Only dogs and cats are allowed, with a pet fee of USD 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees and restrictions.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM and check-out time ends at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and bathrooms.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Henderson, in the business district, close to Chickasaw Golf Course and Casey Jones Village. It is also near Fairgrounds Park and the International Rock-A-Billy Hall of Fame and Museum.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

No cribs or rollaway/extra beds are available at the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio