Go back to search

Sequim West Inn

$65
/ night

Avg. for October

Sequim West Inn - Image 1
Sequim West Inn - Room
Sequim West Inn - Room
Sequim West Inn - View from room
Sequim West Inn - Reception

Prices for Sequim West Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$65
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sequim West Inn average $56 in December, the cheapest month, and $162 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sequim West Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$57
February$56
March$60
April$63
May$79
June$103
July$162
August$161
September$107
October$65
November$59
December$56

Most expensive: July (~$162)

Cheapest: December (~$56)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

Show all

Location

740 West Washington, Northwest Territories, Sequim, Washington, United States of America

Museum and Art Center (0.8 miles)

Carrie Blake Park (1.7 miles)

Dungeness River Audubon Center (1.7 miles)

Guy Cole Event Center (1.9 miles)

James Center for the Preforming Arts (2 miles)

Purple Haze Lavender Farm (2.8 miles)


Room options

Standard Suite, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

495 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

400 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

400 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Sequim West Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Sequim West Inn is an older, budget-friendly motel where many guests praise clean, comfortable rooms and friendly, accommodating staff, while others point to dated decor and maintenance quirks; overall it delivers basic comfort and convenient access.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

8

Daniel

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

This is an older property but the bed Felt great. It is on the main road there.
This is an older property but the bed Felt great. It is on the main road there.

2

Michael

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I wouldn’t stay again. I wouldn’t have stayed once had I known.
I wouldn’t stay again. I wouldn’t have stayed once had I known.

8

Joy

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean, the staff was friendly and helpful. The hotel needs some good lovin’. It’s very dated. The bed was comfortable and the sheets were clean.
The room was clean, the staff was friendly and helpful. The hotel needs some good lovin’. It’s very dated. The bed was comfortable and the sheets were clean.

6

Adrienne

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The front desk staff were very welcoming and friendly. The room was clean, functional but outdated (if you care about that kind of thing, which we didn't). It had what we needed for our stay.
The front desk staff were very welcoming and friendly. The room was clean, functional but outdated (if you care about that kind of thing, which we didn't). It had what we needed for our stay.

4

tom

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Stained carpet and upholstery. Pressed board furniture is bubbled. Gap under door. Needs a major update.
Stained carpet and upholstery. Pressed board furniture is bubbled. Gap under door. Needs a major update.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Sequim West Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located in the heart of Sequim, within a 5-minute drive of the Museum and Art Center and Carrie Blake Park. It is approximately 16.3 miles from Olympic National Park and 1.8 miles from Guy Cole Event Center.

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 12 years and younger can stay free when occupying the parent's or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds or cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of USD 10.00 per night. Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve extra beds.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio