Go back to search

Rich Inn

$85
/ night

Avg. for October

Rich Inn - Image 1
Rich Inn - Image 2
Rich Inn - Image 3
Rich Inn - Image 4
Rich Inn - Image 5

Prices for Rich Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$85
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rich Inn average $70 in December, the cheapest month, and $86 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rich Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$79
February$81
March$77
April$75
May$79
June$77
July$79
August$80
September$81
October$85
November$86
December$70

Most expensive: November (~$86)

Cheapest: December (~$70)

About this property

Enjoy a seasonal outdoor pool and complimentary breakfast at this inviting hotel in Crewe's historical district.

Location

16092 W Colonial Trail Hwy, Nottoway County, Virginia, United States, Crewe, Virginia, United States of America

Room options

Superior Queen Room

Room Assigned on Arrival

Deluxe Queen Studio

Deluxe King Suite


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Rich Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Crewe's historical district, within a 15-minute drive of Crewe Railroad Museum and Poplar Hill Wedding and Events Venue. It is approximately 9.1 miles from Nottoway Falls and 9.3 miles from Twin Lakes State Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available from June to September, operational from 11:00 AM to 8:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and there is no minimum age requirement for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio