Go back to search

Phaedra Hotel

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

Phaedra Hotel - Image 1
Phaedra Hotel - Image 2
Phaedra Hotel - Image 3
Phaedra Hotel - Image 4
Phaedra Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Phaedra Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Phaedra Hotel average $55 in January, the cheapest month, and $118 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Phaedra Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$55
February$59
March$72
April$92
May$116
June$118
July$110
August$102
September$117
October$102
November$66
December$62

Most expensive: June (~$118)

Cheapest: January (~$55)

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Athens with air-conditioned rooms and a terrace, just minutes from major attractions.
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

16 Herefondos Str, Plaka, Plaka, Athens, Greece

Room options

Double Room with Private External Bathroom and Balcony

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

108 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Twin Room with Balcony

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Family Room with Balcony (2 Adults + 1 Child)

Room details

3× Twin Beds
or
2 Twin Beds
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Double Room with Balcony

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Budget Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

145 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Phaedra Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Phaedra Hotel, travelers praise the central Plaka location steps from the Acropolis and shops and restaurants, the simple comfort, friendly staff, and the rooftop terrace with standout Acropolis views.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Small

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

10

Bethan

TRV-logo

Mar 12, 2023

·

Stayed 4 nights

Amazing value hotel, so close to all the major sites of Athens. We walked from the hotel to everywhere, were surrounded by great food options and the view of the Acropolis from the roof was spectacular. Rooms kept lovely a clean. Noise does carry, so bring ear plugs if a light sleeper.
Amazing value hotel, so close to all the major sites of Athens. We walked from the hotel to everywhere, were surrounded by great food options and the view of the Acropolis from the roof was spectacular. Rooms kept lovely a clean. Noise does carry, so bring ear plugs if a light sleeper.

10

Michele

TRV-logo

Feb 9, 2023

·

Stayed 2 nights

The location is fabulous. It is in Plaka and just steps away from the Acropolis. The view from our balcony and the roof was breathtaking.
The location is fabulous. It is in Plaka and just steps away from the Acropolis. The view from our balcony and the roof was breathtaking.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Phaedra Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A homemade breakfast is served daily from 07:00 until 11:00.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 11:00. The front desk is open 24/7, and guests can request early or late check-in/check-out, subject to availability and possible additional charges.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Plaka, Athens, just minutes from major attractions.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not detailed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio